2021 Men's Basketball Awards

FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-Tournament Team l FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-State l All-Central l All-Panhandle l All-Southern


FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-Tournament Team

Nick Alves, Eastern Florida State College; Christyon Eugene, Eastern Florida State College; Kario Oquendo, Florida SouthWestern State College; Jaden Campbell, Florida SouthWestern State College; Terry Roberts, Florida SouthWestern State College; Linton Brown, Indian River State College; Antrell Charlton, Indian River State College; Adboulaye Thiam, Indian River State College; Jaeden Zackery, Chipola College; Lance Erving, Chipola College; Carlos Lemus, Chipola College; Nae’qwan Tomlin, Chipola College

Most Valuable Player: Jaeden Zackery, Chipola College
Tournament Coach of the Year: Donnie Tyndall, Chipola College 


FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-State

Jaeden Zackery, Chipola College; Terry Roberts, Florida SouthWestern State College; Nick Alves, Eastern Florida State College; Jeremiah Kendall, Tallahassee Community College; GianFranco Grafalas, Florida State College of Jacksonville; Linton Brown, Indian River State College; James Weathers, State College of Florida; Antrell Charlton, Indian River State College; Brian Williams, St. Petersburg College; Carlos Lemus, Chipola College; Jackson Makoi, Daytona State College; El Ellis, Tallahassee Community College

FCSAA Player of the Year: Linton Brown, Indian River State College
Hal Chasey Academic Award: To be announced 


All-Central Conference

First-team

Jackson Makoi, Daytona State; Nick Alves, Eastern Florida State; GianFranco Grafalas, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Bryan Williams, St. Petersburg; Tommie Lewis, Polk State; Issa Muhammad, Daytona State; Christyon Eugene, Eastern Florida State; Yaw Obeng-Mensah, Santa Fe; Brandon Betson, Daytona State; Bradley Douglas, Santa Fe; Evan Busby, Florida State College at Jacksonville; G'Shan Aldridge, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Second-team

Ja'Darius Harris, Eastern Florida State; Amadou Souleye Faye, St. Petersburg; Tionne Rollins, Polk State; Jay Medor, Santa Fe; Nikola Kovacevic, Hillsborough; Vlad Salaridze, Eastern Florida State; Jordan Preaster, Polk State; Damon Davis, St. Petersburg; Martin Mercedes, St. Petersburg; Brody Boyer, Eastern Florida State; Ishan White, Polk State; Ja'Derryus Eatmon, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Player of the Year: Jackson Makoi, Daytona State
Coach of the Year: Jeremy Shulman, Eastern Florida State


All-Panhandle Conference

First-team

El Ellis, Tallahassee; Jaeden Zackery, Chipola; Jeremiah Kendall, Tallahassee; Carlos Lemus, Chipola; Jammy Pierre-Louis, Gulf Coast State; Terry Durham, Pensacola State; Marseilles Caston, Northwest Florida State; Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Chipola; Brett Thompson, Pensacola State; Micah Thomas, Northwest Florida State; Shawn Walker, Tallahassee; Alonzo Gaffney, Northwest Florida State

Second-team

DeAngelo Ware, Tallahassee; Davonta Cook, Gulf Coast State; Jourdan Smith, Northwest Florida State; Kaylein Marzette, Gulf Coast State; Dexter McKenzie, Pensacola State

Player of the Year: El Ellis, Tallahassee
Coach of the Year: Donnie Tyndall, Chipola; Zach Settembre, Tallahassee


All-Southern Conference

First-team

Linton Brown, Indian River State; Terry Roberts, Florida SouthWestern; James "Pop" Weathers, State College of Florida; Antrell Charlton, Indian River State; Marshall Kearing, State College of Florida; Jon dos Anjos, Florida SouthWestern; Victor Hart, Miami Dade; Kario Oquendo, Florida SouthWestern; Abdoulaye Thiam, Indian River State; Khalil Turner, Palm Beach State; Jaden Campbell, Florida SouthWestern; A.J. Cajuste, Indian River State

Second-team

Tanahj Pettway, Indian River State; Charles Lane, Florida SouthWestern; Denari Garrett, Miami Dade; Phillip Smith, Palm Beach State; Decorrian Kelly, State College of Florida; Matthew Allman, Palm Beach State; Kwo Agwa, State College of Florida; Bryce Fitzgerald, Indian River State; Jacob Jackson, Indian River State; Javon Bell, State College of Florida; Kemari Brown, Miami Dade; Ciaran Sandy, Miami Dade

Player of the Year: Linton Brown, Indian River State
Coach of the Year: Charlie Wilson, Indian River State