2021 Volleyball Awards

DI FCSAA All-Tournament Team l DI FCSAA All-State | All-Suncoast | DII FCSAA All-Tournament Team | DII FCSAA All-State | All-Sun-Lakes Conference


DI FCSAA All-Tournament Team

Janelly Ceopa, Miami Dade; Kaila Ru, Polk State; Romina Cornelio, Miami Dade; Alina Carillo, Daytona State; Svenja Rodenbusch, Hillsborough; Carolina Takahshi, Miami Dade; Morgan Madasz, Polk State; Maria Petkova, Florida SouthWestern; Elly McInerney, Polk State; Pio Mohr, Hillsborough; Arianna Rossi, Florida SouthWestern; Kiaraliz Perez, Miami Dade

Most Outstanding Player: Janelly Ceopa, Miami Dade
Mary Andrew Coach of the Year Award: Kiko Benoit, Miami Dade


DI FCSAA All-State

Romina Cornelio, Miami Dade; Maria Petkova, Florida SouthWestern; Alina Carrillo, Daytona State; Deborah Ribeiro, Florida SouthWestern; Svea Frobel, Daytona State; Luisa Melloni, Miami Dade; Pia Mohr, Hillsborough; Greta Klotz, Indian River State; Kiaraliz Perez, Miami Dade; Ana Oro, Hillsborough; Arianna Rossi, Florida SouthWestern; Barbara Koehler, Florida SouthWestern

Ilida Medero Award (Player of the Year): Romina Cornelio, Miami Dade


All-Suncoast Conference

First-team

Romina Cornelio, Miami Dade; Maria Petkova, Florida SouthWestern; Alina Carrillo, Daytona State; Deborah Ribeiro, Florida SouthWestern; Svea Frobel, Daytona State; Luisa Melloni, Miami Dade; Pia Mohr, Hillsborough; Greta Klotz, Indian River State; Kiaraliz Perez, Miami Dade; Ana Oro, Hillsborough; Arianna Rossi, Florida SouthWestern; Barbara Koehler, Florida SouthWestern

Second-team

Giselle Giraud, Eastern Florida State; Mariella Jimenez, Miami Dade; Jenna Zimmerman, Daytona State; Mallory Roney, Indian River State; Janelly Ceopa, Miami Dade; Anllelivis Caballero Fernandez, State College of Florida; Fiona Baker, Florida SouthWestern; Morgan Madasz, Polk State; Elissa Alcantara, Florida SouthWestern; Maria Munoz, Polk State

Coach of the Year: Thais Baziquetto-Allen, Florida SouthWestern


DII FCSAA/NJCAA Gulf District All-Tournament Team

Mikayla Simmons, Lake-Sumter State; Xiomara Williams, Lake-Sumter State; Kayla Chambliss, Lake-Sumter State; Hope Harrington, St. Johns River State; Dariana Luna, St. Johns River State; Kendall Hatchett, St. Johns River State; Darlenis Medina, Palm Beach State; Avery Burke, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Reece Rhodes, Gulf Coast State; Jensen Diggs, Gulf Coast State; Katie Rutland, Pensacola State; Amaya Bazemore, Pensacola State

Most Outstanding Player: Xiomara Williams, Lake-Sumter State


DII FCSAA All-State

Dariana Luna, St. Johns River State; Xiomara Williams, Lake-Sumter State; Rickie Sheets, St. Johns River State; Amaya Bazemore, Pensacola State; Kayla Chambliss, Lake-Sumter State; Darlenis Medina, Palm Beach State; Madelyn Krafta, South Florida State; Natalie Faulkner, Palm Beach State; Kendall Hatchett, St. Johns River State; Sophia Ortega, Pensacola State; Alanah Best, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Emma Rome, Lake-Sumter State


All-Sun-Lakes Conference

First-team

Dariana Luna, St. Johns River State; Xiomara Williams, Lake-Sumter State; Rickie Sheets, St. Johns River State; Amaya Bazemore, Pensacola State; Kayla Chambliss, Lake-Sumter State; Darlenis Medina, Palm Beach State; Madelyn Krafta, South Florida State; Natalie Faulkner, Palm Beach State; Kendall Hatchett, St. Johns River State; Sophia Ortega, Pensacola State; Alanah Best, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Emma Rome, Lake-Sumter State

Second-team

Mone Gordon, St. Johns River State; Garrett Green, Pasco-Hernando State; Albany Blanco, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Julia Neveu, Pensacola State; Sarah Duckett, Gulf Coast State; Brooke Sereda, Pasco-Hernando State; Hailey Hart, Palm Beach State; Reece Rhodes, Gulf Coast State; Mikayla Simmons, Lake-Sumter State; Tiara Lindsey, South Florida State; Mayya Kucherova, St. Johns River State; Cheyenne Strickland, Pensacola State

Player of the Year: Dariana Luna, St. Johns River State
Kim Whitney Coach of the Year Award: Matt Cohen, St. Johns River State