2021-22 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Mon. 1 East Georgia State College 54 Pensacola State College 71 Final
  Chipola Classic
  Palm Beach State College 63 Miami Dade College 71 Final
  Santa Fe College 85 Hillsborough Community College 90 Final
  Denmark Technical College 24 Chipola College 120 Final
Tue. 2 Denmark Technical College 40 Pensacola State College 109 Final
  Chipola Classic @ Marianna,FL
  Miami Dade College 68 St. Petersburg College 76 Final
  Indian River State College 66 Florida State College at Jacksonville 53 Final
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  East Georgia State College 44 Chipola College 90 Final
Fri. 5 Indian River State College 54 Santa Fe College 68 Final
  Florida Juco Shootout @ EFSC
  Florida Southwestern State College 45 Northwest Florida State College 46 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 44 Pensacola State College 81 Final
  FCSAA Shootout @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 66 Daytona State College 81 Final
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ St. Petersburg College
  Miami Dade College 40 Chipola College 95 Final
  FCSAA Shootout @ Eastern Florida
  Tallahassee Community College 43 St. Petersburg College 64 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 68 Eastern Florida State College 75 Final
Sat. 6 Miami Dade College 54 Pensacola State College 95 Final
  FCSAA Shootout @ Melbourne,FL
  Hillsborough Community College 56 Northwest Florida State College 63 Final
  Florida Juco Shootout @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 21 Chipola College 70 Final
  FCSAA Shootout @ Eastern Florida
  Daytona State College 76 Tallahassee Community College 42 Final
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ St. Petersburg College
  Gulf Coast State College 78 Santa Fe College 57 Final
  @ EFSC
  Florida Southwestern State College 66 St. Petersburg College 47 Final
  Indian River State College 56 Eastern Florida State College 72 Final
  Florida Juco Shootout
Tue. 9 Daytona State College 70 Indian River State College 76 Final
Wed. 10 Miami Dade College 64 Eastern Florida State College 84 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 51 DME Academy 65 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 40 Chipola College 96 Final
Fri. 12 Georgia Highlands College 77 Gulf Coast State College 85 Final
  WER Invitational @ Marianna, FL
  Miami Dade College 76 Tallahassee Community College 68 Final
  @ Ft. Myers
  Warner University- JV 49 Hillsborough Community College 73 Final
  Seward County Community College 87 Chipola College 93 Final
  WER Invitational
  USC Salkehatchie 53 Pensacola State College 88 Final
  Santa Fe College 57 Florida Southwestern State College 75 Final
  Meridian Community College 34 Northwest Florida State College 83 Final
Sat. 13 Miami Dade College 68 Santa Fe College 83 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Indian River State College 84 Palm Beach State College 92 Final - OT
  Tallahassee Community College 45 Florida Southwestern State College 57 Final
  Seward County Community College 39 Gulf Coast State College 95 Final
  WER Invitational @ Milton H. Johnson Center
  East Central Community College 43 Northwest Florida State College 75 Final
  Georgia Highlands College 98 Chipola College 101 Final - 2OT
  WER Invitational
Mon. 15 Northwest Florida State College 94 Denmark Technical College 30 Final
  Miami Dade College 57 Daytona State College 71 Final
  Palm Beach State College 55 Eastern Florida State College 87 Final
Tue. 16 Florida Southwestern State College 94 Johnson University 45 Final
  Kissimmee, Fla.
  St. Petersburg College 52 Indian River State College 71 Final
  Bishop State Community College 42 Pensacola State College 93 Final
Wed. 17 Palm Beach State College 60 Warner University 62 Final
Fri. 19 Monroe College 42 Indian River State College 74 Final
  Tallahassee Classic @ Tallahassee, FL
  Webber JV 49 Santa Fe College 89 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 78 Hillsborough Community College 76 Final
  Miami Dade College 71 Tallahassee Community College 63 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 73 Meridian Community College 31 Final
Sat. 20 Miami Dade College 62 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  @ TCC
  Chipola College 78 Daytona State College 51 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 56 St. Petersburg College 62 Final
  Pensacola State College 61 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 43 Final
  Indian River State College 64 Tallahassee Community College 54 Final
Sun. 21 Monroe College 47 Gulf Coast State College 88 Final
  Tallahassee Classic @ TCC
  South Georgia Technical College 59 Tallahassee Community College 60 Final
Mon. 22 Florida Southwestern State College 72 DME Academy 53 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College 77 Palm Beach State College 68 Final
Tue. 23 Florida Southwestern State College 61 Florida State College at Jacksonville 38 Final
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Chipola College 74 Miami Dade College 49 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 57 Santa Fe College 81 Final
Wed. 24 Chipola College 92 Palm Beach State College 39 Final
Fri. 26 Albany Technical College 55 Daytona State College 58 Final
  South Georgia Tech Thanksgiving Tournament @ South Georgia Technical College
  Santa Fe College 77 Tallahassee Community College 62 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 48 South Plains College 42 Final
  @ Carthage, Texas
  Eastern Florida State College 81 Walters State Community College 61 Final
  @ Pensacola
  St. Petersburg College 40 Pensacola State College 79 Final
Sat. 27 Walters State Community College 62 St. Petersburg College 51 Final
  @ neutral
  Indian River State College 57 Santa Fe College 65 Final
  Daytona State College 69 South Georgia Technical College 58 Final
  South Georgia Tech Thanksgiving Tournament
  Eastern Florida State College 62 Pensacola State College 68 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 80 Odessa College 40 Final
  @ Carthage, Texas
Sun. 28 Eastern Florida State College 69 Gulf Coast State College 75 Final
Tue. 30 Florida Southwestern State College   Santa Fe College   Postponed
 
December
Wed. 1 Florida National JV   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  Chipola College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
Thu. 2 Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   5:30 PM EST
Fri. 3 Daytona State College   Florida Southwestern State College   5:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Carolina Christian College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 4 Chipola College   Hillsborough Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Carolina Christian College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Johnson University   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Gulf Coast State College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   2:00 PM CST
  @ Shelton State- Tuscaloosa, AL
  Northwest Florida State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 5 Gulf Coast State College   Shelton State Community College   2:00 PM CST
Mon. 6 Hillsborough Community College   Warner University- JV   8:00 PM EST
Tue. 7 Northwest Florida State College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 8 St. Petersburg College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
Fri. 10 Pearl River Community College   Eastern Florida State College   1:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Jones College   Hillsborough Community College   1:00 PM CST
  @ Marianna, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   Louisiana State University Eunice   3:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola State College
  Odessa College   Indian River State College   3:30 PM CST
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   5:00 PM EST
  DME Academy   Florida Southwestern State College   5:30 PM EST
  Central Georgia Technical College   Chipola College   5:00 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
  Bishop State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   5:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State Classic
  North Arkansas College   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  Miami Dade College   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM EST
  @ Ft. Myers
Sat. 11 North Arkansas College   Tallahassee Community College   12:00 PM CST
  @ Pensacola State College
  Eastern Florida State College   Bishop State Community College   1:30 PM EST
  @ at Northwest Florida State
  Indian River State College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern State College
  Hillsborough Community College   Central Georgia Technical College   1:00 PM CST
  Marianna, FL @ Marianna
  Louisiana State University Eunice   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM CST
  Odessa College   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Odessa College   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern
  Jones College   Chipola College   5:00 PM CST
  Panhandle Classic
  Pearl River Community College   Northwest Florida State College   5:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State Classic
Sun. 12 Miami Dade College   DME Academy   12:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern
  Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Southwest State College
  Gulf Coast State College   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
Mon. 13 Webber International University JV   Daytona State College   5:30 PM EST
Tue. 14 St. Petersburg College   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
Thu. 16 DME Academy (Post Grad)   Daytona State College   5:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
Fri. 17 USC Salkehatchie   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College   Florida Southwestern State College   5:00 PM EST
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla
  St. Petersburg College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  East Georgia State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   7:00 PM EST
  Wake Technical Community College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Panther Holiday Classic
Sat. 18 Hillsborough Community College   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla
  Morton College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Palm Beach State College   3:00 PM EST
Mon. 20 Morton College   Palm Beach State College   11:00 AM EST
Tue. 28 Tallahassee Community College   South Georgia Technical College   1:00 PM EST
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Palm Beach State College   12:00 PM CST
  ICC Holiday Classic, Peoria, IL @ Illinois Central College
  Gulf Coast State College   Georgia Highlands College   3:00 PM EST
  @ Americus, GA
  St. Petersburg College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Technical College
  Eastern Florida State College   Lawson State Community College   7:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Tech College
Wed. 29 Palm Beach State College   Illinois Central Tournament   TBA
  @ Illinois Central
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  @ @ South Georgia Technical College
  Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Highlands College   3:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Tech College
  St. Petersburg College   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Technical College
Thu. 30 Palm Beach State College   Illinois Central Tournament   TBA
  @ Illinois Central
  Eastern Florida State College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   10:00 AM EST
  @ South Georgia Tech College
  St. Petersburg College   Lawson State Community College   12:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Technical College
  Tallahassee Community College   Georgia Highlands College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Americus, GA
  Northwest Florida State College   Temple College   1:00 PM CST
  @ New Years Lake Charles Classic
  Gulf Coast State College   South Georgia Technical College   4:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Louisiana State University Eunice   3:00 PM CST
  @ Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles, LA
  Kilgore College   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM CST
  Lake Charles Classic @ Lake Charles, LA
Fri. 31 Florida Southwestern State College   Kilgore College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Lake Charles, La.
  Northwest Florida State College   TBA   1:00 PM CST
  @ Lake Charles, La.
  South Plains College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Lake Charles, LA
  Shelton State Community College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Lake Charles, LA
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Hill College   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM CST
  Lake Charles Classic @ Lake Charles, LA
 
January
Sat. 1 Florida Southwestern State College   Seward County Community College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Lake Charles, La.
Mon. 3 DME Academy   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
Tue. 4 Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 5 Eastern Florida State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Hillsborough Community College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   5:30 PM EST
Thu. 6 Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 8 Montgomery College (MD)   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   2:00 PM CST
  Patrick Henry Community College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Panther New Year Classic
Sun. 9 Montgomery College (MD)   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
Wed. 12 Florida National University   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College * ^   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 15 Miami Dade College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  DME Academy   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   2:00 PM CST
Wed. 19 DME Sports   Santa Fe College   5:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   4:30 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 22 Indian River State College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Prep   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  Pensacola State College   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
Mon. 24 Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
Wed. 26 Florida Southwestern State College *   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Daytona State College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 29 Indian River State College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   DME Academy (Post Grad)   1:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Eastern Florida State College *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College * ^   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Miami Prep   2:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
 
February
Wed. 2 Palm Beach State College   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 5 Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 9 Eastern Florida State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   5:30 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 12 Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida National University   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 16 Santa Fe College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College * ^   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 19 Miami Dade College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 22 St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  South Campus / Beach Blvd
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
Wed. 23 Palm Beach State College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
 
March
Wed. 2 Miami Dade College   FSCAA State Tournament   12:00 PM EST
  @ Niceville, FL
Thu. 3 FCSAA/Region VIII State Tournament %   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament
Fri. 4 FCSAA/Region VIII State Tournament %   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament
Sat. 5 FCSAA/Region VIII State Tournament %   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament
Wed. 16 Miami Dade College   NJCAA National Tournament   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Lubbock, TX
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season