Four-Year Colleges & Universities

Past Stepping Stones: 2012-13 l 2013-14 l 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19


The following student-athletes who participated at NJCAA Region 8 member schools in 2019-20 will be participating in intercollegiate athletics at a four-year college or university beginning next academic year:

ASA College Miami

Broward College

College of Central Florida

Chipola College

Daytona State College

Eastern Florida State College

Florida Gateway

  • Kenny Brown, men's basketball - College of Coastal Georgia

Florida SouthWestern State College

Florida State College at Jacksonville

Gulf Coast State College

Hillsborough Community College

  • Isaiah Mirabel, baseball - Erskine University
  • Trevor Davis, baseball - Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
  • Alejandro Macario, baseball - Nova Southeastern University
  • Bradford Jones, baseball - Lynn University
  • Jonathan Alonso, baseball - Eckerd College
  • Adam Frank, baseball - University of Miami
  • Connor Dunnam, baseball - Embry-Riddle University
  • Damien Torres, baseball - Southeastern University
  • Morgan Carter, men's basketball - University of Minnesota Crookston
  • Alisa Marlow, women's basketball - Palm Beach Atlantic University
  • Alaisa Spivey, women's basketball - Saint Leo University
  • Luz Cruz, women's basketball - Webber International University
  • Morgan Mills, softball - Webber International University
  • Landry Newgent, softball - Southern Arkansas University
  • Margaux Neal, volleyball - Adams State University
  • Olivia Piazza, volleyball - Valdosta State University
  • Caroline Molossi-Benke, volleyball - California State University-Bakersfield
  • Mariana Volpani e Giordan, volleyball - Hofstra University

Indian River State College

Lake-Sumter State College

Miami Dade College

Northwest Florida State College

Palm Beach State College

Pasco-Hernando State College

  • Michael Haydak, baseball - Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Devin Blair, baseball - St. Leo University
  • Aaron Steinhart, baseball - Butler University 
  • Milan Ellerson, baseball - Augusta University
  • Connor Berry, baseball - Florida Southern University
  • Stephen Wilmer, baseball - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Andres "Dominic" Diaz, baseball- Bethune-Cookman University 
  • Daniel Derice, men’s basketball – Oneonta University
  • Ryan Powell, men’s basketball – Johnson and Wales University
  • Olivia D’Angelo, women’s cross country – University of Tampa
  • Isabel Oliveto, women’s cross country – Southeastern University
  • Arianna Colon, volleyball – Catawba College
  • Linsey Christianson, volleyball – Bethel University
  • Alyssa Lake, volleyball – Coker University
  • Morgan Bullinger, volleyball – Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Pensacola State College

Polk State College

Santa Fe College

Seminole State College of Florida

South Florida State College

  • Payton Pilon, softball - Warner University
  • Baileigh Ehrlich, softball - Florida International
  • Tyler Tipton, baseball - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Casey Asman, baseball - Florida State University
  • Drake Kasparek, baseball - Webber International University
  • Kyle Choate, baseball - Webber International University
  • Connor Gleeson, baseball -Gardner-Webb University
  • Trey Fields, baseball -North Carolina A&T University 
  • Shane Magrann, baseball - Florida Atlantic University
  • Dylan Kelly, baseball - University of Florida
  • Brian Perez, baseball - Bethune-Cookman University

St. Johns River State College

St. Petersburg College

State College of Florida

  • Justin Wrobleski, baseball - Oklahoma State University
  • Jake Smith, baseball - University of Miami
  • Aaron McKeithan, baseball - University of North Carolina-Charlotte
  • Logan Frasier, baseball - Bryant University
  • Nick Winkelmeyer, baseball - University of Tampa
  • Jamarcus Lyons, baseball - University of Tampa
  • John Malcom, baseball - University of Tampa
  • Remi Patry, baseball - Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Tallahassee Community College

  • Allen Roulette, baseball - University of South Alabama
  • Nolan Daniel, baseball - Purdue University
  • Cyrus Grimes, baseball - Marshall University
  • Kailex Stephens, men's basketball - Indiana State University
  • Yahel Hill, men's basketball - Cleveland State University
  • DeAndre Gholston, men's basketball - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • Eric Hester, men's basketball - Prairie View A&M University
  • Rifen Miguel, men's basketball - Ohio University
  • Tariq Silver, men's basketball - Oregon State University
  • Daivon Stephens, men's basketball - Coastal Carolina University