2017 NJCAA Region 8 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 12 Miami Dade College   Palm Beach State College   8:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 17 Florida National University   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Scrimmage
Fri. 18 Polk State College   Florida Southern College   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 Miami Dade College   Florida Atlantic University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  TBA   Polk State College   TBA
Mon. 21 Lynn University   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  St. Thomas Univeristy   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Barry University   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 Eastern Florida State College   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Avon Park, FL (SFSC)
  Pasco-Hernando State College 0 St. Petersburg College 0 6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   Polk State College   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Dillard University   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Lake-Sumter State College   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 College of Central Florida   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Polk State College   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Lake-Sumter State College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Polk State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Eastern Florida State College @ Melbourne, FL
  St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   3:30 PM
  Miami Dade College   Lake-Sumter State College   3:30 PM
  Tournament @ Indian-River State College
  Jefferson College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ Iowa Western Community College
  Daytona State College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM
  @ Sante Fe College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Palm Beach State College   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
  Indian Hills Community College   Hillsborough Community College   8:00 PM
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ Iowa Western Community College
Sat. 26 St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   10:00 AM
  College of Central Florida   Florida State College at Jacksonville   10:00 AM
  Hillsborough Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   11:00 AM
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ Iowa Western Community College
  Polk State College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM
  @ East Coast Invitational
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
  St. Johns River State College   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Daytona State College   Palm Beach State College   12:00 PM
  @ Sante Fe College
  Gulf Coast State College   Tuskegee University   1:00 PM
  @ Auburn University at Montgomery
  Lake-Sumter State College   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Polk State College   Indian River State College   2:30 PM
  East Coast Invitational
  Palm Beach State College   St. Petersburg College   2:30 PM
  @ Gainesville, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Miami Dade College   2:30 PM
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Gulf Coast State College   Huntingdon College   2:45 PM
  @ Auburn University at Montgomery
  Hillsborough Community College   Iowa Western Community College   3:00 PM
  Reiver Classic Tournament
  Lake-Sumter State College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Gulf Coast State College   Auburn University at Montgomery   4:00 PM
  Daytona State College   Santa Fe College   4:30 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Huntingdon College (JV)   5:15 PM
  @ Auburn University at Montgomery
Mon. 28 Daytona State College   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM
  Daytona State College   Lynn University   6:00 PM
  @ Palm Beach State
  Broward College   Palm Beach State College   8:00 PM
  Non Conference
Tue. 29 Florida Gateway College   Trinity College (FL)   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM
  Polk State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Webber University JV   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Santa Fe College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Edward Waters College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Indian River State College   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Field House & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast
  Lake-Sumter State College   Florida National University   6:00 PM
  Andrew College   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Blinn College   7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Miami Dade College   Salt Lake Community College   10:00 AM
  Lake-Sumter State College   Palm Beach State College   11:00 AM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Pensacola State College   11:00 AM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Daytona State College   12:00 PM
  Pensacola State Tournament @ Pensacola, FL
  San Jacinto College-Central   Hillsborough Community College   12:00 PM
  San Jacinto Military Appreciation Classic
  Wharton County Junior College   Polk State College   1:00 PM
  San Jacinto Labor Day Tournament
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  @ Pensacola State College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM
  Pensalcola State Tournament @ Pensacola, FL
  Iowa Western Community College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  San Jacinto Military Appreciation Classic @ San Jacinto College
  College of Southern Idaho   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM
  @ Salt Lake City
  Daytona State College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
  Hill College   Polk State College   8:00 PM
  @ San Jacinto, TX
Sat. 2 Polk State College   Trinity Valley Community College   9:00 AM
  San Jacinto Labor Day Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Pasco-Hernando State College   10:00 AM
  Pensacola State Tournament @ Pensacola, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   Panola College   10:00 AM
  San Jacinto Military Appreciation Classic @ San Jacinto College
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Titan Field House
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Daytona State College   11:00 AM
  @ Pensacola State College
  Hillsborough Community College   Lee College   12:00 PM
  San Jacinto Military Appreciation Classic @ San Jacinto College
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM
  Pensacola State Tournament
  Laramie County Community College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM
  Crystal INNvitational @ SLCC
  Polk State College   San Jacinto College   1:30 PM
  San Jacinto Labor Day Tournament
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
  Daytona State College   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM
  @ Pensacola State College
  Santa Fe College   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Field House
Tue. 5 Daytona State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Webber International Unviversity   6:00 PM
  Lake-Sumter State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Florida College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM
  Decade Night
  University of Mobile - JV   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
  @ Saraland, AL
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Pasco-Hernando State College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  South Florida State College   Warner University   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Daytona State College   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Polk State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Palm Beach State College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Jacksonville, FL (FSC)
  Hillsborough Community College   Lake-Sumter State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Cape Fear Community College   Florida Gateway College   11:00 AM
  @ PHSC Bobcat Invitational
  St. Johns River State College   Catawba Valley Community College   11:00 AM
  PHSC Bobcat Invitional @ Pasco-Hernando
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM
  Northwest College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM
  CSI Invitational @ College of Southern Idaho
  Indian River State College   Catawba Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  PHSC Bobcat Invitional @ Pasco-Hernando
  Cape Fear Community College   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM
  @ PHSC Bobcat Invitational
  Hillsborough Community College   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
  Florida College   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM
  @ Pasco-Hernando
  Florida Gateway College   Pasco-Hernando State College   5:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Snead State Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
  College of Central Florida   College of Southern Idaho   9:00 PM
  CSI Invitational
Sat. 9 Indian River State College   St. Johns River State College   10:00 AM
  @ Pasco-Hernando
  Florida Gateway College   Lake-Sumter State College   10:00 AM
  at Pasco Hernando @ Pasco Hernando
  Hillsborough Community College   Gulf Coast State College   10:00 AM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Polk State College   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match @ Polk State College
  Cape Fear Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   12:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   12:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   Salt Lake Community College   1:00 PM
  CSI Invitational @ College of Southern Idaho
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Broward College   1:30 PM
  Tri-Match @ Polk State College @ Winter Haven, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Gainesville, FL
  Cape Fear Community College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  @ PHSC Bobcat Invitational
  Florida Gateway College   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM
  @ Pasco-Hernando
  Catawba Valley Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   4:00 PM
  PHSC Bobcat Invitional
  Broward College   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Polk State Tri-Match
  Lake-Sumter State College   Florida College   4:00 PM
  Tournament @ Pasco-Hernando State College
  Snow College   College of Central Florida   5:00 PM
  Southern Idaho Tournament @ College of Southern Idaho
Tue. 12 South Florida State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Field House & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast
  Daytona State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Webber International University   6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Lake-Sumter State College   6:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew College   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Santa Fe College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM
  Luau Night
  Pasco-Hernando State College   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Florida Gateway College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM
  Palatka, FL
Fri. 15 Palm Beach State College   Polk State College   11:00 AM
  Polk State Invitational
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   12:00 PM
  @ Polk State College Tournament
  Missouri State University - West Plains   St. Petersburg College   2:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Pensacola State College   Palm Beach State College   2:30 PM
  @ Polk State College
  Pensacola State College   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Polk State Invitational
Sat. 16 Pensacola State College   St. Petersburg College   12:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Missouri State University - West Plains   Polk State College   12:30 PM
  Polk State Invitational
  Missouri State University - West Plains   Palm Beach State College   12:30 PM
  @ Polk State College
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  @ Lake-Sumter College
  St. Johns River State College   Daytona State College   1:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Santa Fe College   Lake-Sumter State College   3:30 PM
  Leesburg, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   3:30 PM
  @ Lake Sumter State College
  Miami Dade College   Polk State College   5:30 PM
  Polk State Invitational @ Polk State College Tournament
Tue. 19 Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  South Florida State College   Webber University   6:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   Lake-Sumter State College   7:00 PM
  Polk State College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Gulf Coast State College   Coastal Alabama Community College - Bay Minette   7:00 PM
  University of Mobile - JV   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Broward College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   6:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   St. Johns River State College   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 St. Petersburg College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  Polk State College *   Lake-Sumter State College   7:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Pensacola State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   TBA
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   11:00 AM
  @ Florida State College at Jacksonville
  Monroe College   Palm Beach State College   11:00 AM
  Fla. State College at Jacksonville Tournament @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Ave Maria University   1:00 PM
  Broward College   South Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Johnson County Community College   Hillsborough Community College   2:30 PM
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida National University   3:00 PM
  @ Ave Maria University
  Monroe College   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
  Fla. State College at Jacksonville Tournament @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  College of Central Florida   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM
  @ Florida State College at Jacksonville
  Florida College   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
  Johnson County Community College   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM
  @ Jacksonville, FL
Sat. 23 College of Central Florida   Monroe College   9:00 AM
  @ Florida State College at Jacksonville
  Daytona State College   St. Johns River State College   12:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Palm Beach State College   12:30 PM
  @ State College of Florida at Jacksonville
  Johnson County Community College   Miami Dade College   1:30 PM
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ St. John's River College @ Palatka, FL
  Miami Dade College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:30 PM
  @ FSCJ Volleyball Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ St. John's River College
  Palm Beach State College   Gulf Coast State College   4:30 PM
  Monroe College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
Mon. 25 Concordia College   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Eastern Florida State College *   Lake-Sumter State College   7:00 PM
  Leesburg, FL
  College of Central Florida *   Polk State College   7:00 PM
  Andrew College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Santa Fe College *   St. Johns River State College   7:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 South Florida State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Florida College   7:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Lake-Sumter State College *   College of Central Florida   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Hillsborough Community College   12:00 PM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   San Jacinto College-Central   3:00 PM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament @ Tampa, FL
  Miami Dade College   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM
  @ Hillsborough Community College
  Miami Dade College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
  St. Petersburg College   Webber International   6:00 PM
  San Jacinto College-Central   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  @ Hillsborough Community College
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 South Florida State College   Santa Fe College   10:00 AM
  San Jacinto College-Central   Hillsborough Community College   10:00 AM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Miami Dade College   10:00 AM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament @ Tampa, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Lake-Sumter State College   11:00 AM
  Polk State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   12:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament @ Tampa, FL
  South Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  @ Santa Fe
  St. Johns River State College *   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  Polk State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
 
October
Tue. 3 St. Petersburg College *   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Daytona State College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Hillsborough Community College *   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   Florida College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM
  Winter Haven, FL (PSC)
  Lake-Sumter State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Florida State College Tournament   Miami Dade College   TBA
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Catawba Valley Community College   1:30 PM
  Webber International University   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  @ Lake Worth, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Andrew College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM
  TriMatch
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   4:00 PM
  @ Lake Worth, FL
  Webber University JV   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  CVCC Invitational @ Catawba Valley CC
  Gadsden State Community College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
  Pirate Challenge
Sat. 7 Florida State College Tournament   Miami Dade College   TBA
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Pasco-Hernando State College   10:30 AM
  @ Catawba Valley Tournament
  Gadsden State Community College   Pensacola State College   11:00 AM
  Pirate Challenge
  Trinity Baptist College   St. Johns River State College   12:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  tri-match
  Eastern Florida State College   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Owens Community College   1:30 PM
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College @ Fort Pierce, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  tri match
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Daytona State College   4:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM
  tri-match @ Santa Fe College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
Mon. 9 Johnson University   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida College   6:00 PM
  South Florida State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM
  Favorite Sports Team Night
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   7:00 PM
  Lake-Sumter State College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama Community College - Bay Minette   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 St. Johns River State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM
  South Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM
  Manasota Schools Night
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Lake-Sumter State College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
  Titan Field House & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast
  Polk State College *   College of Central Florida   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 St. Johns River State College   Hillsborough Community College   5:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Santa Fe College *   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Palm Beach State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   12:00 PM
  Pink Out
  Florida Gateway College   Hillsborough Community College   12:30 PM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida National University   1:00 PM
  @ Lake Sumter State College
  Trinity College   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM
  @ Bradenton, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Trinity College   3:00 PM
  @ Lake Sumter State College
  Florida National University   Lake-Sumter State College   3:30 PM
  St. Johns River State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Florida Gateway College   5:00 PM
  at Hillsborough @ Tampa, FL
  Santa Fe College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 South Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM
  Flag Night
  Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   6:00 PM
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   6:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Lake-Sumter State College   7:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
Wed. 18 St. Johns River State College *   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   6:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   6:00 PM
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist College   Florida Gateway College   6:00 PM
  updated time to 6:00pm on 8/21/17
  Polk State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   College of Central Florida   7:00 PM
  Ocala, FL
Fri. 20 Pensacola State College *   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Palm Beach State College   College of Central Florida   10:00 AM
  tri-match
  Hillsborough Community College   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  Miami Dade College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   12:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College   Pensacola State College   12:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM
  Polk State College   Miami Dade College   2:30 PM
  @ Military Appreciation Tournament
  Pensacola State College   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM
  tri-match
  Polk State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Pasco-Hernando State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM
  Superhero Sophomores Night
Wed. 25 Webber International   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Sophomore Night!
Thu. 26 Webber International University   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Pasco-Hernando State College   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   Andrew College   7:00 PM
  Sophomore Recognition
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Florida Gateway College   Edward Waters College   2:00 PM
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  @ Daytona State College Tournament
  Webber International University   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   Morris College (SC)   6:00 PM
  at Edward Waters College
  Gulf Coast State College   Concordia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Santa Fe College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM
  @ Daytona State College Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ College of Central Florida
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ College of Central Florida @ Ocala, FL
  St. Johns River State College   College of Central Florida   5:00 PM
Tue. 31 Eastern Florida State College   Webber International University JV   6:00 PM
  Babson Park, FL
  Florida College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Miami Dade College %   2017 FCSAA State Volleyball Tournament   TBA
  11/3-11/6
  Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  State Tournament @ Bradenton, Fla.
Sat. 4 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  State Tournament @ Bradenton, Fla.
Sun. 5 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  State Tournament @ Bradenton, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season