2018-19 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 21 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Tennis Center
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Melbourne, FL
Sat. 22 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Melbourne, FL
Sun. 23 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Melbourne, FL
 
October
Thu. 11 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Rome, GA
Fri. 12 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Rome, GA
Sat. 13 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Rome, GA
Sun. 14 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Rome, GA
Fri. 19 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sat. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sun. 21 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sat. 27 ASA College (Miami)   Southeastern University   TBA
  Goodlet Tennis Center
 
November
Fri. 9 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Clay Court Invitational   TBA
  Eau Gallie Yacht Club
Sat. 10 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Clay Court Invitational   TBA
  Eau Gallie Yacht Club
Sun. 11 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Clay Court Invitational   TBA
  Eau Gallie Yacht Club
 
January
Fri. 25 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Florida Southern College   3:00 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   St. Leo University   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Rollins College   4:00 PM EST
Fri. 8 ASA College (Miami) *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM EST
Fri. 15 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   University of Tampa   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 19 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM EST
Mon. 25 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM EST
 
March
Fri. 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
Thu. 14 St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 21 Broward College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
Wed. 27 St. Catherine University   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   11:00 AM EDT
 
April
Fri. 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Broward College   1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   ASA College (Miami)   11:00 AM EDT
* Conference