2016 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 6 Four Corners FC U19   Polk State College   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 7 Space Coast United   Eastern Florida State College   Cancelled
Sat. 13 West Florida Flames U19   Polk State College   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 17 Polk State College   Southeastern University   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 Polk State College   Trinity Baptist College   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Butler Community College - KS 2 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
Sat. 27 Warner University   Polk State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 28 Butler Community College - KS 3 Broward College 2 Final
Wed. 31 Broward College   Southeastern University   Cancelled
 
September
Thu. 1 Southwestern Illinois College 4 Polk State College 4 Final - 2OT
  @ Eastern Florida
Fri. 2 Broward College 6 Southwestern Illinois College 1 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Johnson County Community College 1 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
Sat. 3 Daytona State College 12 Georgia Military College 0 Final
  played at Andrew College @ Cuthbert, GA
Sun. 4 Southwestern Illinois College 0 Eastern Florida State College 4 Final
  Daytona State College 5 Andrew College 1
  Broward College 0 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
Thu. 8 Eastern Florida State College * 1 Broward College 0 Final
Sat. 10 Daytona State College 6 Gordon State College 0 Final
Sun. 11 Broward College * 2 Polk State College 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 14 Daytona State College 2 Webber International 0 Final
Fri. 16 Florida Rush   Polk State College   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 17 Andrew College 0 Daytona State College 6 Final
  Florida Memorial University 1 Broward College 2 Final
Sun. 18 Andrew College 1 Polk State College 3 Final
Wed. 21 Polk State College 1 Oxford College of Emory University 0 Final
  Daytona State College * 3 Broward College 0 Final
Fri. 23 Polk State College 2 South Georgia State College 0 Final
  Darton State College 2 Eastern Florida State College 3
Sun. 25 Darton State College 0 Daytona State College 3 Final
Mon. 26 Polk State College * 0 Eastern Florida State College 6 Final
Thu. 29 Broward College * 0 Eastern Florida State College 4 Final
  Melbourne, FL & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast
 
October
Sat. 1 Daytona State College * 3 Polk State College 0 Final
Tue. 4 Polk State College * 0 Broward College 2 Final
Mon. 10 Gordon State College   Daytona State College   Cancelled
Thu. 13 Otero Junior College 2 Eastern Florida State College 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
Fri. 14 Eastern Florida State College 1 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
Mon. 17 Eastern Florida State College * 6 Polk State College 0 Final
  Broward College * 0 Daytona State College 4 Final
Thu. 20 ASA College (Miami) 2 Polk State College 9 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Daytona State College * 1 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Sat. 22 Polk State College * 0 Daytona State College 2 Final
Mon. 24 Eastern Florida State College * 1 Daytona State College 0 Final
Fri. 28 Polk State College % 0 Eastern Florida State College 4 Final
  Region 8 Conference semifinal
  Broward College % 0 Daytona State College 2 Final
  NJCAA Region 8 Semifinals @ Melbourne, Fla.
Sun. 30 Daytona State College % 2 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
  Region 8 Tournament Championship
 
November
Sat. 5 Jones County Junior College % 3 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final
  District Championship
Tue. 15 Schoolcraft College 2 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
  NJCAA DI Championship - Pool Play
Wed. 16 Eastern Florida State College % 2 Laramie County Community College 3 Final - OT
  NJCAA DI Championship - Pool Play @ Melbourne, FL
* Conference
% Post season