2018-19 Region 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Indian River State College   Southeast JUCO Jam   TBA
  Darton College - Albany, GA
  Eastern Florida State College   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
Tue. 9 Trinity College Scrimmage   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Eastern Florida State College   Tallahassee Shootout   TBA
  Indian River State College   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College
Tue. 16 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Edward Waters College   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Sat. 20 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College (Tallahassee, FL)
Sat. 27 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Florida Institute of Technology   9:30 AM EDT
  Melbourne, FL
Wed. 31 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Barry University   7:00 PM EDT
  Miami, FL
 
November
Thu. 1 ASA College (Miami)   IMG Academy   7:00 PM EDT
  Bradenton, FL
  South Georgia Technical College   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 2 Daytona State College   Gulf Coast State College   12:30 PM CDT
  Panama City, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Indian River State College
  Broward College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EDT
  South Georgia Technical College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EDT
  Miami Dade College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EDT
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   6:00 PM EDT
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Impact Academy   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EDT
  Central Georgia Technical College   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 3 Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Indian River Tip-Off Classic (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EDT
  Hillsborough Community College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic
  ASA College (Miami)   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM EDT
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM CDT
  Central Georgia Technical College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EDT
  Tallahassee, FL
  East Georgia State College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CDT
  Daytona State College   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 4 Miami Dade College   IMG Academy   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 6 ASA College (Miami)   Trinity College   TBA
  Impact Academy   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  "KIDS DAY"
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 9 Hillsborough Community College   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM CST
  @ Yes
  Santa Fe College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Vincennes University   5:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Gulf Coast State College
  DME   Daytona State College   5:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  "STUDENT DAY"
  Eastern Florida State College   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM EST
  @ College of Central Florida, Ocala
  Roane State Community College   Chipola College   5:00 PM CST
  Broward College   College of Central Florida   8:00 PM EST
  @ CF Shootout
  Palm Beach State College   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Northwest Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  ASA College (Miami)   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  @ College of Central Florida
  Vincennes University   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Classic
  Broward College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  @ CF Shootout
Mon. 12 Trinity College   Indian River State College   12:00 PM EST
Tue. 13 Daytona State College   Broward College   5:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  "GREEK DAY"
  College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  IMG Academy   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Melbourne, FL (Titan Field House)
Wed. 14 St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
Thu. 15 Tallahassee Community College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:30 PM EST
Fri. 16 Hillsborough Community College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College Classic @ Daytona State College
  Gulf Coast State College   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM CST
  Vincennes University Classic @ Vincennes, IN
  Florida Southwestern   DME Academy   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
  Southern Union State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College Classic
Sat. 17 Southern Union State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Pensacola State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Daytona State College
  Tallahassee Community College   Bishop State Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College   Vincennes University   3:00 PM EST
  Sodexo Classic
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College Classic
  Lawson State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 18 Pensacola State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Gainesville, FL
Mon. 19 Hillsborough Community College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  Barton Community College   Palm Beach State College   4:30 PM CST
  Chipola College   College of Central Florida   5:00 PM CST
Tue. 20 College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Barton Community College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM CST
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 21 Florida Southwestern   Broward College   5:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
Fri. 23 Northwest Florida State College   Walters State Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands College
Sat. 24 Chipola College   Broward College   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College   Gadsden State Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands College
  Pensacola State College   Cleveland State Community College   4:00 PM EST
  @ Rome, GA
Sun. 25 Pensacola State College   South Georgia Technical College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Georgia Highlands College
  Chipola College   Hillsborough Community College   1:00 PM CST
Mon. 26 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Broward College   5:00 PM EST
  Davie, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  DME   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   IMG Academy   6:00 PM EST
Tue. 27 Impact Academy   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Mobile,AL
Wed. 28 Andrew College   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
Thu. 29 Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout / Florida Southwestern State College (Fort Myers, FL)
  Broward College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  ASA College (Miami)   Chipola College   6:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Shootout (Fort Myers, FL)
  Santa Fe College   Miami Dade College   8:00 PM EST
  @ Florida SouthWestern
Fri. 30 Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   12:00 PM EST
  FL JUCO Shootout @ Florida Southwestern State
  Eastern Florida State College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern
  Chipola College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM CST
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout / Florida Southwestern State College (Fort Myers, FL)
  ASA College (Miami)   Santa Fe College   8:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, FL (JUCO Shootout) @ Florida Southwestern
 
December
Sat. 1 Eastern Florida State College   Tallahassee Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern State College
  Daytona State College   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Ft. Myers, FL @ Florida Southwestern State College
  Northwest Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
  Ft. Myers, FL @ Florida Southwestern State College
  Gulf Coast State College   Indian River State College   6:00 PM EST
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, FL @ Florida Southwestern
  College of Central Florida   Florida Southwestern   8:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 2 Hillsborough Community College   Gulf Coast State College   11:00 AM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern State College
  Indian River State College   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, FL @ Florida Southwestern
  Broward College   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM EST
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout (at FSW)
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
Tue. 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Melbourne, FL
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola,FL
Thu. 6 Palm Beach State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  DME Academy   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
Fri. 7 College of Central Florida   Enterprise State Community College   3:30 PM EST
  @ Pensacola Classic (Pensacola State College)
  Daytona State College   IMG Academy   5:00 PM EST
  FSW Tournament @ Florida Southwestern State
  Palm Beach State College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM EST
  @ Chipola Classic (Marianna, FL)
  Central Georgia Technical College   Chipola College   5:00 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
  Lawson State Community College   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola,FL
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Northwest Florida State College   7:00 PM EST
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 8 IMG Academy   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Neutral
  Santa Fe College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM EST
  FSW Tournament
  Central Georgia Technical College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Marianna, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Chipola College   2:00 PM CST
  Chipola Classic (Marianna, FL)
  College of Central Florida   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM CST
  @ Pensacola Classic (Pensacola State College)
  Pearl River Community College   ASA College (Miami)   3:30 PM EST
  @ At Northwest Florida C.C. in Niceville, FLorida
  Gadsden State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 10 Tallahassee Community College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
Tue. 11 Indian River State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EST
  DME Academy   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Broward College   5:30 PM EST
  North Central Missouri College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 12 Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Denmark Technical College   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  North Central Missouri College   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Thu. 13 College of Central Florida   IMG Academy   6:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Gulf Coast State College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   6:00 PM EST
Fri. 14 Florida State College at Jacksonville   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, FL
  ASA College (Miami)   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Plant City, FL
  Denmark Technical College   Chipola College   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 15 Georgia Highlands College   Gulf Coast State College   12:00 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Tampa, FL
  Santa Fe College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EST
  Broward College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  East Mississippi Community College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Palm Beach State
  IMG Academy   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  TBD
  Baltimore City Community College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Panther Holiday Classic
Sun. 16 Indian River State College   Baltimore City Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Palm Beach State
  Florida Southwestern   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EST
  Panther Holiday Classic
Mon. 17 Broward College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM CST
  Birmingham, AL
Tue. 18 Indian River State College   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
  Baltimore City Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Broward College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 19 Baltimore City Community College   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  TBD
Thu. 20 St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
Thu. 27 Frederick Community College   Tallahassee Community College   3:30 PM EST
Fri. 28 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Broward College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  @ Florida SouthWestern
  Seward County Community College   Indian River State College   3:30 PM EST
  Pensacola Classic - Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola State
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
  North Arkansas College   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola,FL
Sat. 29 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Broward College   11:00 AM EST
  @ Florida Southwestern Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
  Santa Fe College   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Indian River State College   Pensacola State College   3:30 PM CST
  Pensacola Classic - Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola State
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Eastern Florida State College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Tech Classic
  St. Petersburg College   South Georgia Technical College   8:00 PM EST
Sun. 30 Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM EST
  Americus, GA @ South Georgia Tech Classic
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Gulf Coast State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
  Americus Ga
Mon. 31 Northwest Florida State College   TBA   TBA
  Shreveport, LA @ Bossier Parrish Classic
  Shelton State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Tech
  Eastern Florida State College   South Georgia Technical College   3:00 PM EST
 
January
Tue. 1 Northwest Florida State College   TBA   TBA
  Shreveport, LA @ Bossier Parrish Classic
Wed. 2 Palm Beach State College   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
Thu. 3 Hillsborough Community College   Broward College   TBA
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
Sat. 5 Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  "HIGH SCHOOL DAY"
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 7 Onondaga Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
Tue. 8 Onondaga Community College   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  TBD
Wed. 9 St. Petersburg College   IMG   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:30 PM EST
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 12 Trinity College of Florida   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  TBD
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   DME Academy   3:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola,FL
Wed. 16 Florida Southwestern   IMG   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 19 Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  TBD
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM CST
Mon. 21 Motlow State Community College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
Wed. 23 Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 26 Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  TBD
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  "FACULTY & STAFF DAY"
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 27 Indian River State College ^   Broward College   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 30 Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Kendall, FL (Gibson Center)
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House
  Hillsborough Community College   IMG Basketball Academy   6:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Panama City, FL
 
February
Sat. 2 Eastern Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  Homecoming
Mon. 4 Albany Technical College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 IMG Academy   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Broward College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM EST
  "BREAST CANCER AWARENESS GAME"
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 9 Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  "SOPHOMORE NIGHT"
  Indian River State College ^   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  IMG Academy   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 13 St. Petersburg College   IMG   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:30 PM EST
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 16 Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  TBD
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  IMG Basketball Academy *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola,FL
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Tue. 19 DME Sport Academy   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 20 Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee, FL
  IMG   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Paint the River Pink Game (Breast Cancer Awareness)
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Marianna, FL
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  TBD
  Indian River State College ^   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM CST
Wed. 27 Miami Dade College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Sophomore Recognition Night
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
 
March
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   FCSAA State Tournament   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College %   FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament   TBA
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season