2017-18 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Wed. 4 Miami Dade College   Johnson & Wales University   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 7 Indian River State College   Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Darton College - GA)   TBA
  @ Darton College
  Miami Dade College   Southeastern University   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Boca Raton, FL
Sat. 14 Indian River State College   Southern Challenge Jamboree (TCC)   TBA
  @ Tallahassee Community College
Wed. 25 Miami Dade College   Barry University   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Florida Tech (Melbourne, FL)   10:00 AM
Tue. 31 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Barry University - (Miami, FL)   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  Webber International University (Green)   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Miami Dade College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
Fri. 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   6:00 PM
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  @ Sante Fe College
  College of Central Florida   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 4 East Georgia State College   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic, Fort Pierce, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic, Fort Pierce, FL
  Miami Dade College   IMG Academy   3:00 PM
  Volunteer State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Tue. 7 Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   5:30 PM
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Florida Southwestern   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:30 PM
  @ Monroeville, AL
Thu. 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   IMG   6:00 PM
  Bradenton, FL
Fri. 10 Daytona State College   Pensacola State College   TBA
  @ Chipola College
  Pensacola State College   TBA   TBA
  Chipola Classic @ Marianna, FL
  Miami Dade College   College of Central Florida   3:30 PM
  11/10-11/11 (Tournament)
  Northwest Florida State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Ocala, FL
Sat. 11 Daytona State College   Chipola College   TBA
  Chipola College Tournament
  TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Chipola Classic @ Marianna, FL
  She Hoops Elite   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
Mon. 13 Eastern Florida State College   IMG Academy   6:00 PM
  Bradenton, FL (IA)
Tue. 14 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  St. Petersburg College   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Miami Dade College *   Florida Southwestern   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
Fri. 17 Denmark Technical College   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
  TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Northwest Florida Classic @ Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 18 TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Northwest Florida Classic @ Niceville, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Cape Fear Community College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  TBA   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 19 South Georgia Technical College   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
Mon. 20 Southern Union State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Home
Tue. 21 Chipola College   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  St. Petersburg College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Gainesville, FL
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Home
Wed. 22 Southwest Tennessee Community College   Pensacola State College   4:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Home
Fri. 24 Northwest Florida State College   TBA   TBA
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands College
  Tallahassee Community College   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Northwest Florida State College   TBA   TBA
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands College
  TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Hillsborough Thanksgiving Classic @ Tampa, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   Cisco College   11:00 AM
Sun. 26 TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Hillsborough Thanksgiving Classic @ Tampa, FL
Mon. 27 ASA College (Miami)   Webber International University JV   6:00 PM
Tue. 28 ASA College (Miami)   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Indian River State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Wed. 29 ASA College (Miami)   IMG   TBA
  Hillsborough Community College   Impact Basketball Academy   6:00 PM
  Daytona State College   Palm Beach State College   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Miami Dade College   Florida Shootout   TBA
  12/1-12/2 (Tournament) @ Jacksonville, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Jacksonville, FL
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Daytona State College
  Pensacola State College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM
  Florida College Women's Basketball Shootout @ Jacksonville, FL
  ASA College (Miami)   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout at Daytona State College
  Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
  JUCO Shootout, Jacksonville, FL (FSC)
  Tallahassee Community College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Chipola College   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  Florida JUCO Shootout
Sat. 2 Hillsborough Community College   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Daytona State College
  Tallahassee Community College   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout at Daytona State College
  Pensacola State College   Broward College   4:00 PM
  Florida College Women's Basketball Shootout @ Jacksonville, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM
  JUCO Shootout, Jacksonville, FL (FSC)
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   8:00 PM
  Florida JUCO Shootout
Tue. 5 Pensacola State College   Bishop State Community College   TBA
  @ Mobile, AL
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Ocala, FL
  Daytona State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Trinity College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  FSW Tournament @ Florida Southwestern
  ASA College (Miami)   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Roxbury Community College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Home
  Daytona State College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Tournament
Sat. 9 St. Petersburg College   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Trinity College   Daytona State College   12:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Tournament @ Florida Southwestern
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  FSW Tournament @ Florida Southwestern
  Hillsborough Community College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Home
Mon. 11 Hillsborough Community College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  TBA   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  North Central Missouri College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  TBA   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  North Central Missouri College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
Thu. 14 College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
Fri. 15 Daytona State College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
Sat. 16 St. Petersburg College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Baltimore City Community College   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
Tue. 19 Tallahassee Community College   East Georgia State College   TBA
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Monroe College   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
Fri. 29 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Miami Dade College   Daytona Classic   TBA
  12/29-12/30 (Tournament)
  Northwest Florida State College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   TBA
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Community College
  Indian River State College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Humber College   Daytona State College   5:00 PM
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Georgia Highlands College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
  Jones County Junior College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola State Holiday Classic @ Home
Sat. 30 Northwest Florida State College   Monroe College   TBA
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Community College
  College of St. Josephs   Pensacola State College   4:30 PM
  Pensacola State Holiday Classic @ Home
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   5:00 PM
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Eastern Florida State College   Shelton State Community College   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
Sun. 31 Eastern Florida State College   South Georgia Technical College   3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
 
January
Wed. 3 Indian River State College   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Daytona State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 St. Louis Community College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 St. Louis Community College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola, FL @ Home
Mon. 8 Florida Southwestern *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
Tue. 9 Indian River State College   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  IMG Academy   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Field House
Wed. 10 Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 13 Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Hillsborough Community College   IMG Basketball Academy   6:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
Mon. 15 Daytona State College   Webber International (Green)   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Kendall, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Fort Myers, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Tallahassee, FL
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Sat. 20 ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  @ Tallahassee, FL
Tue. 23 Broward College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
Wed. 24 Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 27 Miami Dade College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Trinity College   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL @ Niceville, FL
Tue. 30 ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:00 PM
  Davie, FL
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 Eastern Florida State College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Tampa, FL
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
 
February
Sat. 3 Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
  Indian River State College   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
Tue. 6 ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
Wed. 7 Florida Southwestern *   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Sat. 10 Indian River State College   Broward College   2:00 AM
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola, FL @ Home
Mon. 12 College of Central Florida *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
Tue. 13 Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 17 Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Fort Myers, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
Tue. 20 Palm Beach State College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Paint the River Pink Game (Breast Cancer Awareness)
  ASA College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Sat. 24 Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  @ Tallahassee, FL
Tue. 27 ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Broward College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Sophomore Recognition Night
 
March
Tue. 6 Miami Dade College   FSCAA State Championship   TBA
  Mar. 6-10 @ Ocala, FL
Tue. 20 Miami Dade College   NJCAA National Championship   TBA
  Mar. 20-24 @ Lubbock, Texas
* Conference