2018 NJCAA Region 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 Miami Lady Canes   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Davie Mustangs   Miami Dade College   1:45 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 30 Miami Dade College   Florida Gulf Coast University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Miami Dade College   Florida Gulf Coast University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
October
Sat. 7 Cleveland State Community College   Chipola College   TBA
  @ UT Knoxville, TN
  Lynn University   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Lynn University   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Wed. 11 Miami Dade College   Florida Atlantic University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Wed. 25 Miami Dade College   Florida International University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
January
Fri. 26 Miami Dade College   JUCO Kickoff Tournament   TBA
  1/26-1/28 (Tournament) @ Clearwater, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   JUCO Classic   TBA
  Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College   Juco Kickoff Classic   TBA
  Clearwater, FL
  College of Central Florida   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Georgia Highlands College   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   Puerto Rico   2:00 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Georgia Highlands College   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Military College   4:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Polk State College   College of Central Florida   4:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Tallahassee Community College   Indian River State College   6:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Pensacola State College   Georgia Military College   6:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   College of Central Florida   6:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
Sat. 27 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   JUCO Classic   TBA
  Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Leadoff Classic
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College   Juco Kickoff Classic   TBA
  Clearwater, FL
  Indian River State College   Georgia Military College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Clearwater
  College of Central Florida   Tallahassee Community College   9:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Iowa Central Community College   Indian River State College   1:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Seminole State College of Florida   Georgia Military College   1:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  College of Central Florida   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   3:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Lake-Sumter State College   Georgia Military College   3:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Highlands College   College of Central Florida   3:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
Sun. 28 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Leadoff Classic
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Military College   9:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Miami Dade College   Georgia Military College   11:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  University of Puerto Rico   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  University of Purerto Rico   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 30 Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
 
February
Thu. 1 South Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM CST
  @ Pensacola State College
Fri. 2 Northwest Florida State College   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  Roane State Community College   Pensacola State College   11:00 AM CST
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   12:00 PM CST
  @ Panama City Beach, FL
  Polk State College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - North   2:15 PM CST
  @ Frank Brown Park
  Gordon State College   Gulf Coast State College   2:15 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach, FL
  Polk State College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:00 PM EST
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   6:45 PM CST
  @ Gulf Coast State Tournament Panama City Beach, FL
Sat. 3 Northwest Florida State College   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   Pensacola State College   10:00 AM CST
  @ Pensacola State College
  Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  Seminole State College of Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   South Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Southern Union State Community College   Chipola College   1:00 PM CST
  Seminole State College of Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   South Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Gulf Coast State College   2:15 PM CST
  @ Gulf Coast State Tournament
  Gordon State College   Northwest Florida State College   2:15 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Southern Union State Community College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:45 PM CST
  @ Panama City Beach, FL
Sun. 4 Hillsborough Community College   Broward College   12:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Chattanooga State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 6 St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   1:00 PM CST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM CST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
  Seminole State College of Florida   Polk State College   6:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   1:00 PM CST
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 4&6pm
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM CST
Thu. 8 St. Johns River State College   South Georgia State College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  St. Johns River State College   South Georgia State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
Fri. 9 Meridian Community College   Chipola College   TBA
  @ Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College   Chipola Classic   TBA
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Lakeland Community College   Indian River State College   11:30 AM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  Polk State College   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  Polk State College   Seminole State College of Florida   3:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Chipola College
  Gordon State College   Gulf Coast State College   4:30 PM CST
  Visit Dothan Invitational Tournament @ Dothan, AL
  Indian River State College   Chipola College   6:30 PM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  College of Central Florida   Salt Lake Community College   6:30 PM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Chipola College
Sat. 10 Meridian Community College   Chipola College   TBA
  @ Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College   Chipola Classic   TBA
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Indian River State College   Salt Lake Community College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  Gordon State College   Florida Southwestern   8:00 AM CST
  Visit Dothan Invitational Tournament @ Dothan, AL
  College of Central Florida   Chipola College   11:00 AM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational
  Walters State Community College   Indian River State College   12:30 PM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  Hillsborough Community College   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Polk State College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   South Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Seminole State College of Florida   3:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Polk State College   3:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   South Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
  Snead State Community College   College of Central Florida   3:30 PM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Chipola College
Sun. 11 Gulf Coast State College   Georgia Military College   12:00 PM CST
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, AL
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
Tue. 13 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  South Georgia State College   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   1:00 PM CST
  Andalusia, AL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Polk State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  South Georgia State College   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   3:00 PM CST
  Andalusia, AL
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CST
  Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  St. Johns River State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Polk State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Northwest Florida State College   Faulkner State Classic   TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL @ Coastal Alabama Community College
  South Florida State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Broward College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Snead State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:45 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Snead State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:45 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores
  Broward College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Baton Rouge Community College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - East   6:00 PM CST
  @ Sun Chief Classic: Gulf Shores
  Gulf Coast State College   Coastal Alabama - East   8:15 PM CST
  @ Sun Chief Classic: Gulf Shores
Sat. 17 Northwest Florida State College   Faulkner State Classic   TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL @ Coastal Alabama Community College
  Seminole State College of Florida   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Palm Beach State College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  St. Johns River State College   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Snead State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   1:30 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores
  St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Palm Beach State College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  St. Johns River State College   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - East   Pensacola State College   3:45 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Snead State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   3:45 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores
  Shelton State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Georgia Highlands College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM CST
  Field 2 @ Sun Cheif Classic
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
Sun. 18 Lake-Sumter State College   Broward College   11:00 AM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&3pm
  Lake-Sumter State College   Broward College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 20 Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 1&3pm
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   Polk State College   6:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
Thu. 22 College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Tallahassee Community College   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Tallahassee Community College   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 23 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Indian River Tourney
  Northwest Florida State College   Meridian Classic   TBA
  Meridian, MS @ Meridian College
  Northwest Florida State College   Northeast Mississippi Community College   7:00 PM CST
  Rush Invitational @ Meridian, MS
Sat. 24 Indian River Tournament Dodgertown   Indian River State College   TBA
  Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Indian River Tourney
  Northwest Florida State College   Meridian Classic   TBA
  Meridian, MS @ Meridian College
  Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 1&4pm
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CST
  @ Marion, MS
  Hillsborough Community College   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   3:00 PM CST
  @ Rush Invitational--Meridian, MS
Sun. 25 Indian River Tournament Dodgertown   Indian River State College   TBA
  Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Indian River Tourney
Tue. 27 Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Chipola College   Enterprise State Community College   1:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Santa Fe College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Enterprise State Community College   3:00 PM CST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Hillsborough Community College   5:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Tallahassee Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
 
March
Thu. 1 Broward College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Southern Union State Community College   2:00 PM CST
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Chipola College   Southern Union State Community College   4:00 PM CST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
Fri. 2 Miami Dade College   Soldier Creek Tournament   TBA
  3/2-3/4 @ Sanford, FL
  Spartanburg Methodist   Gulf Coast State College   TBA
  Gulf Coast Tournament
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   12:00 PM CST
  Palm Beach State College   Santa Fe College   2:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   2:00 PM CST
  Palm Beach State College   Santa Fe College   4:30 PM EST
Sat. 3 Spartanburg Methodist   Gulf Coast State College   TBA
  Gulf Coast Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  Lake-Sumter State College   Polk State College   1:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   South Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Florida Southwestern   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Polk State College   3:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   South Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 4 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  Broward College   Delta College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Legends Way 4
  Delta College   Broward College   11:30 AM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Lake-Sumter State College   12:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
Mon. 5 Lincoln Land Community College   Eastern Florida State College   4:30 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Lincoln Land Community College   Eastern Florida State College   6:30 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
Tue. 6 Lincoln Land Community College   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM EST
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Seminole State College of Florida   3:00 PM EST
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Lake-Sumter State College   5:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   5:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College *   Polk State College   5:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Lake-Sumter State College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - East   1:00 PM CST
  Daytona State College   Lincoln Land Community College   4:00 PM EST
  @ Daytona State Community College
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - East   3:00 PM CST
Thu. 8 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM EST
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   5:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Polk State College   5:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   St. Johns River State College   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 9 Jimmie Stewart Classic   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  Lincoln Land Community College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 Miami Dade College *   Conference Tournament   TBA
  3/10-3/14 @ Lake Worth, FL
  Jimmie Stewart Classic   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   10:00 AM EST
  @ Southern Conference Round Robin (Palm Beach State)
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Southern Conference Round Robin (Palm Beach State)
  St. Johns River State College *   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM EST
  Broward College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Conference Round Robin, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  St. Johns River State College *   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Broward College   6:00 PM EST
  Conference Round Robin, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Sun. 11 Lincoln Land Community College   Broward College   1:00 PM EDT
  Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Conference Round Robin, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  Lincoln Land Community College   Broward College   3:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Southern Conference Round Robin (Palm Beach State)
  Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   6:00 PM EDT
  Conference Round Robin, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue. 13 Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM EDT
  St. Johns River State College *   Lake-Sumter State College   2:30 PM EDT
  Santa Fe College *   Seminole State College of Florida   2:30 PM EDT
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM EDT
  Florida Southwestern *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM CDT
  St. Johns River State College *   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EDT
  Santa Fe College *   Seminole State College of Florida   4:30 PM EDT
  South Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   5:00 PM EDT
  Plant City Stadium
  St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   5:00 PM EDT
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Florida Southwestern *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM CDT
  South Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EDT
  Plant City Stadium
  St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
Thu. 15 Iowa Central Community College   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Softball Complex
  County College of Morris   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Softball Complex
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   2:30 PM EDT
  College of Central Florida *   Seminole State College of Florida   2:30 PM EDT
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   4:30 PM EDT
  College of Central Florida *   Seminole State College of Florida   4:30 PM EDT
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   South Florida State College   5:00 PM EDT
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EDT
  Polk State College *   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   South Florida State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EDT
  Polk State College *   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 17 Miami Dade College *   Broward College   12:00 PM EDT
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  Eastern Florida State College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Santa Fe College *   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM EDT
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   1:00 PM CDT
  Eastern Florida State College   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Miami, FL
  Santa Fe College *   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM EDT
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   3:00 PM EDT
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   3:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   3:00 PM CDT