2018 NJCAA Region 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 Miami Lady Canes   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Davie Mustangs   Miami Dade College   1:45 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Tue. 19 Bartow High School   Polk State College   5:00 PM EDT
  DH
Sat. 23 Red Rage Black   Polk State College   10:30 AM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
  FSA Legends   Polk State College   1:30 PM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
  Rippers   Polk State College   3:00 PM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
Sun. 24 FL Gold Webb   Polk State College   9:00 AM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
  FSA Maggard   Polk State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
Sat. 30 TBA   Polk State College   10:30 AM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
  Miami Dade College   Florida Gulf Coast University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  TBA   Polk State College   12:00 PM EDT
  Polk State Tournament
  Miami Dade College   Florida Gulf Coast University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
October
Sat. 7 Cleveland State Community College   Chipola College   TBA
  @ UT Knoxville, TN
  18U Mustangs   Polk State College   9:00 AM EDT
  DH
  Lynn University   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Lynn University   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Tue. 10 Polk State College   Florida Southern College   TBA
Wed. 11 Miami Dade College   Florida Atlantic University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 Polk State College   St. Leo University   TBA
  Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sun. 15 Polk State College   St. Leo University   TBA
Sat. 21 College of Central Florida   Florida A&M University   1:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - North   2:30 PM CDT
  @ Coastal Alabama South
Sun. 22 College of Central Florida   Eckerd College   1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 Miami Dade College   Florida International University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 28 Columbia Crusherz   College of Central Florida   12:00 PM EDT
  TNF   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 College of Central Florida   University of South Florida   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 31 Czech Softball Association   College of Central Florida   2:30 PM EDT
  Czech Softball Association   College of Central Florida   4:30 PM EDT
 
November
Fri. 10 College of Central Florida   Jacksonville University   6:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 Florida Gold   College of Central Florida   12:00 PM EST
  Sarasota Heat   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
Sun. 12 Baker Girlz   College of Central Florida   12:00 PM EST
  Power Mill   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 3 Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
Fri. 26 Miami Dade College   JUCO Kickoff Tournament   TBA
  1/26-1/28 (Tournament) @ Clearwater, FL
  Indian River State College   Leadoff Classic Clearwater   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   JUCO Classic   TBA
  Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Juco Kickoff Classic   TBA
  Clearwater, FL
  Georgia Highlands College   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM EST
  Georgia Highlands College   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM EST
Sat. 27 Indian River State College   Leadoff Classic Cearwater   TBA
  @ Leadoff Classic
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   JUCO Classic   TBA
  Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Juco Kickoff Classic   TBA
  Clearwater, FL
 
February
Thu. 1 South Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 2 Northwest Florida State College   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  Roane State Community College   Pensacola State College   11:00 AM CST
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Northwest Florida State College   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   Pensacola State College   10:00 AM CST
  Seminole State College of Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Clearwater, FL
  Seminole State College of Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Clearwater, FL
Sun. 4 Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 6 St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   1:00 PM CST
  St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM CST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  @ 2350 Legends Way
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
  @ 2350 Legends Way
Wed. 7 Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   1:00 PM CST
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 4&6pm
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Indian River State College   Chipola Tournament   TBA
  Meridian Community College   Chipola College   TBA
  @ Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College   Chipola Classic   TBA
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 Indian River State College   Chipola Tournament   TBA
  Meridian Community College   Chipola College   TBA
  @ Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College   Chipola Classic   TBA
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 11 Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
Tue. 13 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   1:00 PM CST
  Andalusia, AL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Northwest Florida State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   3:00 PM CST
  Andalusia, AL
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CST
  Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 Chattanooga State Community College   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Chattanooga State Community College   Pensacola State College   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
Fri. 16 Northwest Florida State College   Faulkner State Classic   TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL @ Coastal Alabama Community College
  Broward College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Broward College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
Sat. 17 Northwest Florida State College   Faulkner State Classic   TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL @ Coastal Alabama Community College
  Seminole State College of Florida   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
Sun. 18 St. Johns River State College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&3pm
Tue. 20 Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 1&3pm
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
Thu. 22 Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 23 Northwest Florida State College   Meridian Classic   TBA
  Meridian, MS @ Meridian College
Sat. 24 Indian River Tournament Dodgertown   Indian River State College   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College   Meridian Classic   TBA
  Meridian, MS @ Meridian College
  Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 1&4pm
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 25 Indian River Tournament Dodgertown   Indian River State College   TBA
Tue. 27 Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
 
March
Thu. 1 Northwest Florida State College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   12:00 PM CST
  Dothan, AL
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
Fri. 2 Miami Dade College   Soldier Creek Tournament   TBA
  3/2-3/4 @ Sanford, FL
  Spartanburg Methodist   Gulf Coast State College   TBA
  Gulf Coast Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College   Southern Union State Community College   TBA
  Wadley, AL
Sat. 3 Spartanburg Methodist   Gulf Coast State College   TBA
  Gulf Coast Tournament
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
Sun. 4 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
Mon. 5 Lincoln Land Community College   Eastern Florida State College   4:30 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Lincoln Land Community College   Eastern Florida State College   6:30 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
Tue. 6 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Lake-Sumter State College   5:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   5:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Lake-Sumter State College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
Thu. 8 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM EST
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   5:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   St. Johns River State College   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 9 Jimmie Stewart Classic   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 10 Miami Dade College *   Conference Tournament   TBA
  3/10-3/14 @ Lake Worth, FL
  Jimmie Stewart Classic   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   12:00 PM EST
  @ Southern Conference Round Robin (Palm Beach State)
  Broward College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Conference Round Robin @ Palm Beach State
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   6:00 PM EST
  @ Southern Conference Round Robin (Palm Beach State)
  Eastern Florida State College   Broward College   6:00 PM EST
  Conference Round Robin @ Palm Beach State
Sun. 11 Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Conference Round Robin, Palm Beach Gardens, FL @ Palm Beach State
  Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   6:00 PM EDT
  Conference Round Robin, Palm Beach Gardens, FL @ Palm Beach State
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Southern Conference Round Robin (Palm Beach State)
Tue. 13 Florida Southwestern *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM CDT
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Florida Southwestern *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM CDT
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
Thu. 15 Iowa Central Community College   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Softball Complex
  County College of Morris   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Softball Complex
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   South Florida State College   5:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   South Florida State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 17 Miami Dade College *   Broward College   12:00 PM EDT
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  Eastern Florida State College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   1:00 PM CDT
  Eastern Florida State College   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Miami, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   3:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   3:00 PM CDT
Mon. 19 Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EDT
  Tallahassee, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   6:00 PM CDT
  Tallahassee, FL
Tue. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Polk State College   5:00 PM EDT
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 21 Broward College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Broward College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM EDT
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   1:00 PM CDT
  Marianna, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM CDT
  Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EDT
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   3:00 PM CDT
  Marianna, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 27 Chipola College   Gordon State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   5:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 28 Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EDT
  (Double-header) 2&4pm
  Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EDT
  Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
Thu. 29 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Panama City, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Panama City, FL
Fri. 30 Eastern Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EDT
  Jacksonville, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EDT
  Jacksonville, FL
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   5:00 PM EDT
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   7:00 PM EDT
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 31 Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
 
April
Tue. 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EDT
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 4 Eastern Florida State College   Broward College   2:00 PM EDT
  Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Broward College   4:00 PM EDT
  Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
Thu. 5 South Florida State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   5:00 PM EDT
  South Florida State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 Miami Dade College *   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   1:00 PM CDT
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EDT
  Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 10 Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM CDT
  Polk State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   5:00 PM EDT
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Polk State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Broward College *   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EDT
  (Double-header) 2&4pm
  Indian River State College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Titan Softball Complex
Thu. 12 Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 14 Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EDT
  Sophomore Day
  Eastern Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   1:00 PM EDT
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CDT
  Niceville, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   1:00 PM CDT
  Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EDT
  (Double-header) 1&3pm
  Eastern Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   3:00 PM EDT
  West Palm Beach, FL
Mon. 16 Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EDT
  Tallahassee, FL
Tue. 17 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Suncoast Conference Tournament   TBA
  Tournament @ TBA
Wed. 18 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Suncoast Conference Tournament   TBA
  Tournament @ TBA
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CDT
Thu. 19 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Suncoast Conference Tournament   TBA
  Tournament @ TBA
Fri. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Suncoast Conference Tournament   TBA
  Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 21 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Suncoast Conference Tournament   TBA
  Tournament @ TBA
Tue. 24 College of Central Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EDT
  College of Central Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Indian River State College   Santa Fe College   2:30 PM EDT
  Indian River State College   Santa Fe College   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 28 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EDT
 
May
Fri. 4 State Tournament @ Seminole Florida   Indian River State College   TBA
Sat. 5 State Tournament @ Seminole Florida   Indian River State College   TBA
Sun. 6 State Tournament @ Seminole Florida   Indian River State College   TBA
Tue. 8 Miami Dade College   NJCAA State Tournament   TBA
* Conference