2016-17 NJCAA Region 8 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 16 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Tennis Invitational   TBA
Fri. 30 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Southeast Regional Championships, Georgia   TBA
  ASA College (Miami)   ITA Men's Regional 9/30-10/2   8:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 1 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Southeast Regional Championships, Georgia   TBA
Sun. 2 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Southeast Regional Championships, Georgia   TBA
Thu. 13 Eastern Florida State College   ITA National Small College Championships, Surprise Arizona   TBA
Fri. 14 Eastern Florida State College   Grizzly Open, Georgia Gwinnet   TBA
  Eastern Florida State College   ITA National Small College Championships, Surprise Arizona   TBA
Sat. 15 Eastern Florida State College   ITA National Small College Championships, Surprise Arizona   TBA
  Eastern Florida State College   Grizzly Open, Georgia Gwinnet   TBA
Sun. 16 Eastern Florida State College   ITA National Small College Championships, Surprise Arizona   TBA
  Eastern Florida State College   Grizzly Open, Georgia Gwinnet   TBA
Fri. 21 ASA College (Miami)   College Tennis Clay Court Championship 10/21-23   8:00 AM
Tue. 25 Eastern Florida State College   Keiser University   3:30 PM
Sat. 29 ASA College (Miami)   Embry Riddle Clay Court Classic 10/29-30   8:00 AM
  Daytona Beach, FL
 
November
Wed. 2 ASA College (Miami)   Keiser University JV   4:00 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
Fri. 11 ASA College (Miami)   St. Thomas University   2:00 PM
  Miami Gardens, FL
 
January
Fri. 27 Eastern Florida State College 8 Ave Maria University 1 Final
Sat. 28 Eastern Florida State College 1 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL | North Miami Beach Tennis Center
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Thomas   Cancelled
 
February
Thu. 2 Eastern Florida State College 4 Embry-Riddle 5 Final
Fri. 3 Eastern Florida State College 6 Palm Beach Atlantic 3 Final
Sat. 4 ASA College (Miami)   University of Miami   Cancelled
  Ave Maria University 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL | North Miami Beach Tennis Center
  Eastern Florida State College 1 St. Leo University 8 Final
Tue. 7 Keiser University JV 1 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
Fri. 10 ASA College (Miami) 8 St. Thomas 1 Final
Sat. 11 Embry-Riddle University 2 ASA College (Miami) 7 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL | North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Sun. 12 ASA College (Miami) 4 St. Leo University 5 Final
  St. Leo, FL
Thu. 16 Eastern Florida State College 9 Florida Tech JV 0 Final
Fri. 24 Eastern Florida State College 7 Meridian Community College 2 Final
Sat. 25 Eastern Florida State College 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 0 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 9 Hinds Community College 0 Final
Tue. 28 Eastern Florida State College 7 Florida Tech JV 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Eastern Florida State College 9 Milwaukee School of Engineering 0 Final
  @ Orlando
Fri. 3 ASA College (Miami) 9 Eastern Florida State College 0 Final
  Titan Tennis Center, Melbourne
Fri. 10 Eastern Florida State College 7 Harford Community College 2 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fl.
  ASA College (Miami) 7 Seward County Community College 2 Final
  Pensacola, Florida @ Pensacola, Florida
  Seward County Community College 7 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Pensacola, Florida @ Pensacola, Florida
Sat. 11 Eastern Florida State College 1 Tyler Junior College 8 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 9 Harford Community College 0 Final
  Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola, FL.
Sun. 12 Eastern Florida State College 1 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 8 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 4 Tyler Junior College 5 Final
  Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola, FL.
Wed. 15 Eastern Florida State College 2 Keiser University JV 7 Final
Thu. 16 Xavier (LA) 4 ASA College (Miami) 5 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL | North Miami Beach Tennis Center
  Franklin Pierce University 1 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  Titan Tennis Center & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast
Sat. 25 ASA College (Miami) 8 Ave Maria University 1 Final
  Ave Maria, FL
 
April
Fri. 14 ASA College (Miami) 2 Georgia Gwinnett College 7 Final
  Lawrenceville, GA
Sat. 15 ASA College (Miami) 5 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 4 Final
  Tifton, GA
 
May
Mon. 15 ASA College (Miami)   NJCAA National Championships   TBA
  Plano, TX