2021-22 NJCAA Region 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sun. 10 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree @ Tallahassee, FL
Thu. 14 Florida College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 15 Enterprise State Community College   Daytona State College   5:15 AM CDT
  Pensacola State College   College of Southern Idaho   2:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Orlando, Fl
  Pensacola State College   Bishop State Community College   4:10 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Orlando, Fl
  Pensacola State College   Enterprise State Community College   5:15 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Orlando, Fl
Sat. 16 Gulf Coast State College   St. Petersburg College   10:05 AM EDT
  All American Jamboree @ Big House , Tavares, FL
  Polk State College   Albany Technical College   3:05 PM EDT
  @ Orlando Jamboree
  Polk State College   South Georgia Technical College   6:45 PM EDT
  @ Orlando Jamboree
Sat. 23 Rollins College   Polk State College   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 27 Polk State College   Florida Southern College   12:00 PM EDT
 
November
Mon. 1 North Florida Prep 72 Indian River State College 119 Final
  PHS Academy 64 Santa Fe College 104 Final
  Victory Rock Prep 51 Florida Southwestern State College 146 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mid Florida Academy 55 Daytona State College 87 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 112 Time to Ball Prep 50 Final
  Davidson-Davie Community College 69 Chipola College 94 Final
  Florida Coastal Prep 78 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
Tue. 2 Trinity College 68 Pasco-Hernando State College 90 Final
  Polk State College 98 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 84 Final
  TAAG Academy 53 St. Petersburg College 85 Final
  Florida Memorial JV 2 Miami Dade College 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Florida Coastal Prep 79 Pensacola State College 75 Final - OT
Wed. 3 Santa Fe College 84 Hillsborough Community College 82 Final
  Central Pointe 71 Eastern Florida State College 95 Final
Thu. 4 Advance Prep Academy 66 Polk State College 89 Final
  St. Petersburg College 85 Pasco-Hernando State College 73 Final
Fri. 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 93 Daytona State College 77 Final
  Veterans Day Classic @ Indian River State College
  USC Salkehatchie 72 Gulf Coast State College 81 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College 89 Indian River State College 82 Final
  Veterans Classic
  Marion Military Institute 46 Chipola College 86 Final
  Milton Johnson Classic
  Coastal Alabama - North 53 Northwest Florida State College 92 Final
Sat. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 82 Tallahassee Community College 80 Final - OT
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College 81 Santa Fe College 83 Final
  Florida Gateway College 90 Florida State College at Jacksonville 75 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 82 Oxford College of Emory University 57 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 77 Gulf Coast State College 92 Final
  @ Northwest Florida State
  Eastern Florida State College 78 ASA College (Miami) 28 Final
  Daytona State College 72 Indian River State College 109 Final
  Veterans Classic
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 58 Chipola College 74 Final
  Milton Johnson Classic
  USC Salkehatchie 81 Northwest Florida State College 100 Final
  Potter's House 38 Pensacola State College 78 Final
Mon. 8 Victory Rock Prep 47 Polk State College 121 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 80 Johonson University 76 Final
Tue. 9 Florida Gateway College 66 Thomas University JV 75 Final
  St. Petersburg College 68 Florida Southwestern State College 99 Final
  Indian River State College 92 Florida State College at Jacksonville 62 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 80 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 89 Final
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   Postponed
Wed. 10 Hillsborough Community College 114 Pasco-Hernando State College 75 Final
  Miami Sports Academy 54 Miami Dade College 83 Final
Fri. 12 Santa Fe College 78 Miami Dade College 60 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Titan Fieldhouse/Melbourne, Fla.
  Hillsborough Community College 65 Pensacola State College 75 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout
  Florida Southwestern State College 61 Tallahassee Community College 55 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Indian River State College 92 St. Petersburg College 75 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 86 Florida State College at Jacksonville 51 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Titan Field House
  Polk State College 54 Northwest Florida State College 69 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Chipola College 71 Eastern Florida State College 73 Final - OT
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout
  Daytona State College 79 Gulf Coast State College 89 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 13 Miami Dade College 55 Tallahassee Community College 65 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Melbourne, FL
  Pensacola State College 73 St. Petersburg College 61 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout
  Oxford College of Emory University 63 Florida Gateway College 83 Final
  Ave Maria University JV 70 Pasco-Hernando State College 98 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College 99 Florida State College at Jacksonville 67 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Indian River State College 79 Northwest Florida State College 75 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  MTB Academy 81 ASA College (Miami) 86 Final
  Polk State College 79 Gulf Coast State College 70 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ St Pete
  Chipola College 74 Santa Fe College 69 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 95 Daytona State College 90 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 69 Eastern Florida State College 71 Final
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Titan
Mon. 15 FL Coastal Prep 66 Tallahassee Community College 69 Final
Tue. 16 Albany Technical College 85 Florida Gateway College 76 Final
  Santa Fe College 108 Pasco-Hernando State College 84 Final
  Pensacola State College 72 Coastal Alabama - North 54 Final
Wed. 17 Tallahassee Community College 80 Florida State College at Jacksonville 53 Final
  Florida Gateway College   Webber International University (JV)   7:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College 102 Daytona State College 86 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 68 St. Petersburg College 63 Final
  Fort Lauderdale University JV 41 Miami Dade College 100 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 62 Central Georgia Technical College 67 Final
  Macon, GA
Thu. 18 Pasco-Hernando State College 76 Hillsborough Community College 95 Final
Fri. 19 Spartanburg Methodist 79 Eastern Florida State College 86 Final
  @ Sun Coast Arena
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 85 Georgia Highlands College 82 Final
  Snow College 53 Florida Southwestern State College 67 Final
  Florida Gateway College 47 Santa Fe College 100 Final
  DME 78 Daytona State College 83 Final
  @ Miami Dade College
  Gaston College 75 Tallahassee Community College 84 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 67 Miami Dade College 80 Final
  Sharks Classic
Sat. 20 Eastern Florida State College 79 Snow College 80 Final - OT
  @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Spartanburg Methodist 85 Florida Southwestern State College 71 Final
  Polk State College 71 Indian River State College 86 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 72 Daytona State College 94 Final
  MDC Tournament @ Miami Dade College
  RADD Sports Elite Post Grad 72 Hillsborough Community College 100 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 56 Chipola College 78 Final
  @ The Corral Arena
  DME Academy 73 Miami Dade College 75 Final - OT
  Sharks Classic
  Pasco-Hernando State College 47 St. Petersburg College 56 Final
  Gaston College 70 Northwest Florida State College 85 Final
Sun. 21 Chipola College 102 Georgia Highlands College 64 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 74 Tallahassee Community College 71 Final - OT
Mon. 22 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 60 Northwest Florida State College 92 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 56 Gulf Coast State College 68 Final
  @ Pensacola State College
  Hillsborough Community College 73 Polk State College 90 Final
  Odessa College 60 Pensacola State College 54 Final
  Hartsell Arena | Pensacola, FL
Tue. 23 Southern Arkansas University Tech 60 Northwest Florida State College 70 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Odessa College 68 Gulf Coast State College 71 Final
  Pensacola, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College 78 St. Petersburg College 51 Final
  Florida Gateway College 70 Pasco-Hernando State College 86 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 63 Santa Fe College 83 Final
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 51 Pensacola State College 56 Final
Wed. 24 Odessa College 59 Northwest Florida State College 64 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 81 Gulf Coast State College 85 Final
  @ Hartsell Arena
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 55 Pensacola State College 67 Final
  DME 48 Daytona State College 106 Final
Thu. 25 Eastern Florida State College 51 Albany Technical College 61 Final
  @ SCF
  Georgia Highlands College 82 Indian River State College 94 Final
  @ Bradenton
  South Georgia Technical College 98 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 103 Final - OT
Fri. 26 Eastern Florida State College 90 South Georgia Technical College 63 Final
  @ Bradenton, FL
  Central Georgia Technical College 55 Santa Fe College 83 Final
  Gainesville, FL
  Albany Technical College 77 Indian River State College 85 Final
  @ SCF
  Georgia Highlands College 72 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 75 Final
Sat. 27 South Georgia Technical College 84 Indian River State College 92 Final
  @ Bradenton
  Atlantis Universtiy 73 ASA College (Miami) 71 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 49 St. Petersburg College 48 Final
  Georgia Highlands College 75 Eastern Florida State College 70 Final
  @ Bradenton, FL
  Miami Dade College 56 Northwest Florida State College 78 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Albany Technical College 67 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 73 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 58 Chipola College 74 Final
Sun. 28 Miami Dade College 47 Chipola College 85 Final
  @ Raider Arena
  Southern Union State Community College 64 Northwest Florida State College 93 Final
Mon. 29 Tallahassee Community College 86 Daytona State College 60 Final
Tue. 30 Webber International University JV 60 Pasco-Hernando State College 98 Final
  Polk State College 73 Florida Southwestern State College 84 Final
 
December
Wed. 1 US Prep   Tallahassee Community College   6:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM EST
  Pro Holmes Academy   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 2 Pasco-Hernando State College   Trinity Baptist College   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 3 South Georgia Technical College   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Chipola College
  Pensacola State College   Polk State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Niceville, FL
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Carolina Christian College   Hillsborough Community College   Cancelled
  Georgia Highlands College   Chipola College   7:00 PM CST
  Southern Union State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 4 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Georgia Highlands College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM EST
  DME   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Albany Technical College   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College   Southern Union State Community College   2:00 PM CST
  @ Niceville, FL
  Florida Gateway College   Trintity Baptist College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  South Georgia Technical College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  Chipola Classic
  Polk State College   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
Mon. 6 Bishop State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 7 ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  212 Academy   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 8 Miami Triple Threat   Miami Dade College   7:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM CST
  Andrew College   Chipola College   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 9 St. Petersburg College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College   South Georgia Technical College   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 10 Tallahassee Community College   Holmes Community College   3:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida Classic @ Northwest Florida Classic
  Jones College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Marianna, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College   South Georgia Technical College   4:00 PM CST
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College   Harcum College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   8:00 PM EST
  Marion Military Institute   Northwest Florida State College   7:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State Classic
  Gadsden State Community College   Chipola College   7:00 PM CST
  Panhandle Classic
Sat. 11 Florida Coastal   Daytona State College   12:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   ASA Brooklyn Avengers   2:00 PM EST
  @ Bryn Mawr, PA
  Florida Gateway College   Albany Technical College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  Barry University JV   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Marion Military Institute   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Gadsden State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Marianna, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Jones College   Chipola College   7:00 PM CST
  Panhandle Classic
  Holmes Community College   Northwest Florida State College   7:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State Classic
Tue. 14 Santa Fe College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 16 Central Pointe Prep   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Johnson University Florida JV   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 17 Gulf Coast State College   Andrew College   6:00 PM EST
  @ South GA State College Waycross, GA
  Advance Prep   Tallahassee Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Enterprise State Community College   6:30 PM CST
Sat. 18 Hillsborough Community College   Albany Technical College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College   South Georgia State College   4:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 19 Tallahassee Community College   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 Miami Dade College   ASA College (Miami)   5:00 PM EST
  North FL Prep   Tallahassee Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Seward County Community College   5:00 PM CST
  @ Bradenton, FL (State College of Florida)
  Illinois Central College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 30 Miami Dade College   Illinois Central College   12:00 PM EST
  East Georgia State College   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM CST
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  ASA College (Miami)   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Georgia Highlands College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM EST
  Southwest Tennessee Community College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Central Georgia Technical College   Chipola College   2:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Shelton State Community College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Jim Grimes Classic @ Eastern Florida State College
  Hillsborough Community College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Southern Union State Community College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College   Polk State College   5:00 PM CST
  @ Bradenton, FL
  Seward County Community College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Speights Academy   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 31 Southern Union State Community College   Indian River State College   12:00 PM EST
  Jim Grimes Classic @ Eastern Florida State College
  East Georgia State College   Chipola College   12:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Georgia Highlands College   Northwest Florida State College   2:00 PM CST
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  Shelton State Community College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Central Georgia Technical College   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
 
January
Mon. 3 Florida Memorial JV   Miami Dade College   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 4 212 Academy   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 5 St. Petersburg College   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM EST
Thu. 6 Oxford College of Emory University   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 7 Trinity Baptist College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 8 Polk State College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  ST Thomas JV   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   4:00 PM CST
  Daytona State College *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 11 Florida Gateway College   Johnson University Florida JV   7:00 PM EST
  Pinellas County Prep - JC   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Atlanis Universtiy   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 12 Polk State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 13 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 Miami Dade College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  Ave Maria University JV   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Baton Rouge Community College   Chipola College   1:00 PM CST
  St. Petersburg College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 16 Pasco-Hernando State College   Webber International University JV   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Prep-Pilan   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 18 Thomas University JV   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 19 Santa Fe College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:30 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   6:30 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 20 Edward Waters University JV   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Johnson Universtiy   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 Trininty Baptist   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College * ^   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
Sun. 23 ASA College (Miami)   ST Thomas JV   3:00 PM EST
Mon. 24 Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 25 Florida College JV   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 26 Eastern Florida State College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  Pinellas County Prep - JC   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 28 Trinity College of Florida   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 29 Daytona State College *   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Westlake Prep   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
 
February
Tue. 1 RAAD Sports Academy   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 2 Webber International University JV   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   St. Petersburg College   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   6:30 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 5 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Victory Rock   3:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Homecoming
Tue. 8 Florida College JV   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College * ^   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 10 Florida College JV   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 11 Florida Gateway College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 12 Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Edward Waters University JV   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  RADD Elite   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Sophomore Night
Tue. 15 RAAD Sports Academy   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 16 Polk State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 17 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 19 Miami Dade College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  Advance Prep Academy   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 22 Florida Southwestern State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  Sophomore Night
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:30 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
Thu. 24 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
Sun. 27 ASA College (Miami)   Barry University   3:00 PM EST
  @ Barry University
 
March
Wed. 2 Florida Southwestern State College %   FCSAA State Tournament   TBA
  @ Niceville, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College   FCSAA State/Region VIII Tournament   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota ^   FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament   TBA
  @ Niceville, FL
  Miami Dade College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Niceville, FL
  FCSAA/Region VIII State Tournament %   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament
Fri. 4 FCSAA/Region VIII State Tournament %   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament
Sat. 5 FCSAA/Region VIII State Tournament %   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  FCSAA/Region VIII Tournament
Mon. 14 Eastern Florida State College %   NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
Tue. 15 Eastern Florida State College %   NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
Wed. 16 Eastern Florida State College %   NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
Thu. 17 Eastern Florida State College %   NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
Fri. 18 Eastern Florida State College %   NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
Sat. 19 Eastern Florida State College %   NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season