2019-20 NJCAA Region 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 12 Tallahassee Community College   All-American Jamboree   TBA
Sat. 26 University of West Florida   Pensacola State College   10:00 AM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
 
November
Fri. 1 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Tallahassee Community College   4:30 PM EDT
  Broward College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EDT
  Advance Prep Academy   Polk State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Triple Threat Prep   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - South   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 2 Ave Maria University JV   Indian River State College   12:00 PM EDT
  Pinellas County Junior College   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EDT
  4A Sport Academy   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EDT
  Denmark Technical College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Gamechangers Prep   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State College   Florida Southwestern State College   5:00 PM EDT
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Warner University JV   Polk State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CDT
  Pensacola, FL
Mon. 4 Game Changer Prep   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Johnson University   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 Florida Gateway College   Andrew College   6:00 PM EST
  Triple Threat Prep   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Miami Prep   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   7:30 PM CST
  Monroeville, AL
Wed. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Victory Rock Prep   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 7 Florida Gateway College   Albany Technical College   7:30 PM EST
Fri. 8 Enterprise State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  USC Salkehatchie   Daytona State College   5:00 PM EST
  Indian River State Classic @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  @ Davie, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   7:00 PM EST
  Veteran's Classic
  Chipola College   Spartanburg Methodist   7:00 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
Sat. 9 Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Indian River State Classic @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Santa Fe College   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  Johnson University Florida JV   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  USC Salkehatchie   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Veteran's Classic
  Tallahassee Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
  Roane State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:30 PM CST
  Northwest Florida Shootout @ Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Florida Southwestern State College   6:00 PM EST
  Davie, Fla. @ Davie, Fla.
  Palm Beach State College   Wayne County Community College   6:00 PM EST
  @ Davie, FL
Sun. 10 Florida Southwestern State College   Wayne County Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Davie, Fla. @ Davie, Fla.
Mon. 11 Andrew College   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Florida College Developmental Basketball Team   8:00 PM EST
Tue. 12 College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hillsborough Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   7:00 PM CST
  Bay Minnette, AL
Wed. 13 Palm Beach State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 14 Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Coastal Alabama - North   8:00 PM EST
Fri. 15 Daytona State College   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State Classic @ Panama City, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College   Triton College   5:30 PM EST
  Americus, Ga. @ Americus, Ga.
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Andrew College   6:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia State College (Waycross)
  St. Petersburg College   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 16 Wake Technical Community College   Florida Southwestern State College   1:00 PM EST
  Americus, Ga. @ Americus, Ga.
  Indian River State College   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM CST
  Gulf Coast State Classic
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia State College   4:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
Mon. 18 St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
Tue. 19 PHS Academy   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  South Georgia Technical College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  South Georgia State College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Gamechangers Prep   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 20 Indian River State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Miami Dade College   7:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Albany Technical College   7:30 PM EST
  South Georgia Technical College   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
Thu. 21 Gulf Coast State College   Indian Hills Community College   TBA
  @ Niceville, FL
  Andrew College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 22 TBA   Polk State College   TBA
  Josh Giles Memorial Classic
  Indian Hills Community College   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Palm Beach State College   Chipola College   5:00 PM EST
  @ Winter Havem, FL
  Trinity Baptist College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Snow College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:30 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Georgia Highlands College   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - North   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Daytona State Classic
  Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 23 TBA   Polk State College   TBA
  Josh Giles Memorial Classic
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Denmark Technical College   Florida Southwestern State College   3:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Red Devil Academy   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  East Georgia State College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EST
  DME Academy   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State Classic
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Oxford College of Emory University   6:00 PM EST
  Trinity College of Florida   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Mon. 25 Lamar State College - Port Arthur   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   6:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola State College, Pensacola, Florida
  Odessa College   Pensacola State College   8:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 26 Florida Southwestern State College   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  Miami, Fla.
  St. Petersburg College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Trinity Valley Community College   Tallahassee Community College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   6:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola State College, Pensacola, Florida
  Polk State College   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur   Pensacola State College   8:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 27 Odessa College   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Trinity Valley Community College   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur   Pensacola State College   8:00 PM CST
  Pensacola State College Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola State College, Pensacola, Florida
Fri. 29 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  State College of Florida Classic
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   8:00 PM EST
  CF Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 30 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  State College of Florida Classic
  Indian River State College   Chipola College   2:00 PM EST
  CF Thanksgiving Classic @ College of Central Florida
  Miami Prep School   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
 
December
Sun. 1 ASA College (Miami)   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 3 Florida Gateway College   Trinity College of Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Triple Threat Academy   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - North   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   7:00 PM CST
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 4 FNU JV   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Coastal Prep   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 5 Red Devil Academy   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Fri. 6 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Chipola College Classic
  Combine Academy   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Guilford Technical Community College   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Southern Crescent Technical College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Johnson University Florida JV   8:00 PM EST
  South Georgia Technical College   Chipola College   7:00 PM CST
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 7 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Chipola College Classic
  Hillsborough Community College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Gordon State College   2:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Catawba Valley Community College   3:00 PM EST
  South Georgia Technical College   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Chipola Classic
  College of Central Florida   College of Southern Idaho   7:30 PM MST
Tue. 10 Daytona State College   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM EST
  Miami Prep School   Palm Beach State College   6:00 PM EST
  Albany Technical College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Miami, Fla.
Thu. 12 Albany Technical College   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 14 Florida Southwestern State College   Florida Juco Shootout   TBA
  Ocala, Fla. @ Ocala, Fla.
  TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  TBA   Daytona State College   TBA
  Florida College Shootout @ Gainesville, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Florida Juco Shootout   TBA
  @ Gainesville, FL
  Polk State College   TBA   2:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout
  McDill AFB   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
  @ College of Central Florida
  Pensacola State College   College of Central Florida   8:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout @ Ocala, Fla.
Sun. 15 Florida Southwestern State College   Florida Juco Shootout   TBA
  Ocala, Fla. @ Ocala, Fla.
  TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  TBA   Daytona State College   TBA
  Florida College Shootout @ Gainesville, FL
  Polk State College   Pensacola State College   TBA
  JUCO Shootout
  ASA College (Miami)   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM EST
  @ College of Central Florida
  Palm Beach State College   College of Central Florida   8:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout @ Ocala, Fla.
Tue. 17 Florida Gateway College   South Georgia Technical College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   South Georgia State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 18 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
Thu. 19 Gordon State College   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM EST
Sat. 28 Palm Beach State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Central Georgia Technical College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  @ South Georgia Technical
  Gordon State College   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Classic @ Tallahassee, FL (TCC)
  Delta College   Daytona State College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Monroe College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Oakton Community College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 29 Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  @ Melbourne, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   10:00 AM EST
  @ South Georgia Technical
  Oakton Community College   Daytona State College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Pensacola State College   Monroe Community College   12:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Classic @ Tallahassee, FL (TCC)
  Gordon State College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Delta College   Florida Southwestern State College   5:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
January
Wed. 1 College of Central Florida   Polk State College   3:00 PM EST
Thu. 2 FNU JV   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
Sat. 4 St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Indian River State College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 8 Florida Southwestern State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  Tampa, Fla.
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Webber   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
Fri. 10 Oxford College of Emory University   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Victory Rock Prep   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   8:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 14 Florida College Developmental Basketball Team   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 Polk State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern State College   7:30 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
Thu. 16 Trinity Baptist College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida College JV   8:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 Florida Gateway College   Pinellas County Junior College   2:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Trinity Baptist College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 21 Elite Sports Prep   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 22 Florida Southwestern State College *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 25 St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Florida Gateway College *   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   8:30 PM EST
Mon. 27 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 Polk State College *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Webber   7:00 PM EST
  Webber International University JV   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
Fri. 31 Florida College JV   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 Pasco-Hernando State College *   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, Fla.
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  Impact Academy   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   8:30 PM EST
Sun. 2 Pasco-Hernando State College   Webber International University JV   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 4 Florida Gateway College   Trinity Baptist College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 5 St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   TBA
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 8 St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Florida Gateway College *   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 12 Florida Southwestern State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  Tampa, Fla.
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 15 Pasco-Hernando State College %   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   8:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 19 Polk State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern State College   7:30 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Sophomore Night
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Sophomore Night
Sat. 22 Florida Southwestern State College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   7:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 25 Polk State College *   TBA   TBA
  Suncoast Conference Playoffs
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 26 Polk State College *   TBA   TBA
  Suncoast Conference Playoffs
* Conference
% Post season