2019 NJCAA Region 8 Baseball Schedule : St. Johns River State College

Overall 12-3
Pct. .800
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 4
Home 9-3
Away 2-0
Neutral 1-0
Games 15
Runs 97
Batting Avg. .257
On Base % .398
Slugging % .374
Home Runs 11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 27 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Cancelled
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Cancelled
Thu. 31 Gulf Coast State College W, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
 
February
Fri. 1 Gordon State College W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Andrew College @ Palatka, Fl Kevin Miller Classic W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 3 Gordon State College W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 5 Polk State College W, 9-5 Final
Thu. 7 Northwest Florida State College Palatka, FL L, 5-3 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 8 Broward College W, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 9 Miami Dade College L, 4-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 Florence-Darlington Technical College Palatka, FL (Capital City Bank Classic) L, 12-11 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 13 at Polk State College Cancelled
Fri. 15 at South Georgia State College W, 7-4 Final - 8 innings
  at South Georgia State College W, 4-0 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 17 South Georgia State College W, 11-5 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia State College W, 5-4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 20 Thomas Univeristy 3:00 PM EST
Fri. 22 Hillsborough Community College 12:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 10:00 AM EST
  East Georgia College 4:00 PM EST
Sun. 24 Chipola College Palatka, FL 1:00 PM CST
Thu. 28 Tallahassee Community College 5:00 PM EST
 
March
Sat. 2 Lake-Sumter State College * 6:00 PM EST
Mon. 4 at Lake-Sumter State College * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Lake-Sumter State College * 6:00 PM EST
Fri. 8 at Seminole State College of Florida * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 9 Seminole State College of Florida * 2:00 PM EST
Mon. 11 at Seminole State College of Florida * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 13 Daytona State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 15 at Daytona State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Daytona State College * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 at Santa Fe College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 22 Santa Fe College * 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 at Santa Fe College * 1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 25 at College of Central Florida * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 27 College of Central Florida * 6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 29 at College of Central Florida * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Pasco-Hernando State College 2:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 3 at Pasco-Hernando State College 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Florida State College at Jacksonville * Palatka, FL 1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 8 at Florida State College at Jacksonville * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Florida State College at Jacksonville * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 12 at Lake-Sumter State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Seminole State College of Florida * 2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 15 at Daytona State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Santa Fe College * 6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 College of Central Florida * 6:00 PM EDT
Mon. 22 at Florida State College at Jacksonville * 3:00 PM EDT
 
May
Fri. 3 at Chipola College Marianna, FL 6:00 PM CDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event