2018 NJCAA Region 8 Baseball Schedule : Miami Dade College

Overall 10-5
Pct. .667
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 5
Home 5-1
Away 4-2
Neutral 1-2
Games 15
Runs 137
Batting Avg. .336
On Base % .428
Slugging % .519
Home Runs 11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 23 Treasure Coast All-Stars Exhibition Cancelled
Thu. 28 Baseball Academy Canada Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Celebration Academy (Orlando) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
 
October
Thu. 5 ASA College (Miami) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 ASA College (Miami) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 12 Elevate (Deltona) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 19 ASA College (Miami) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Elevate (Deltona) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Premier Prospects (Atlanta) Exhibition 1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 ASA College (Miami) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 at Sophomore All Star Weekend Exhibition TBA
 
November
Wed. 1 ASA College (Miami) Exhibition 3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 2 at Nova Southeastern University Exhibition 6:00 PM EDT
Mon. 13 SCOUT DAY Exhibition 12:00 PM EST
 
January
Fri. 26 Pensacola State College W, 13-1 Final
Sat. 27 at Hillsborough Community College NY Yankees Community Field (1 Steinbrenner Drive, Tampa 33614) W, 6-5 Final
  at St. Petersburg College W, 6-2 Final
Wed. 31 Keiser University (JV) W, 17-0 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 at Florida Southwestern W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 3 Florida Southwestern W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 4 ASA College (Miami) Kendall, FL W, 12-10 Final
Mon. 5 Keiser University (JV) W, 23-4 Final
Fri. 9 at St. Johns River State College W, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 10 vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College @ Palatka, FL TD Bank Classic W, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College @ Palatka, FL L, 7-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 11 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ palatka fl L, 17-16 Final
Wed. 14 ASA College (Miami) Kendall, FL L, 9-5 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 16 at South Florida State College L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 17 at Florida Southwestern L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 21 Eastern Florida State College * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 23 at Eastern Florida State College * Bruce Bochy Field 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 24 at Eastern Florida State College * Bruce Bochy Field 1:00 PM EST
Tue. 27 St. Thomas University (JV) 2:30 PM EST
Wed. 28 ASA College (Miami) Kendall, FL 2:00 PM EST
 
March
Fri. 2 Florida Southwestern 2:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 at Broward College * 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 9 Broward College * 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 at Broward College * 1:00 PM EST
Mon. 12 St. Thomas University (JV) 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 14 at Indian River State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 16 Indian River State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 at Indian River State College * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 21 Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 23 at Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 Palm Beach State College * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 28 at Eastern Florida State College * Bruce Bochy Field 5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 30 Eastern Florida State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 31 Eastern Florida State College * Doubleheader 11:00 AM EDT
  Eastern Florida State College * 1:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 4 ASA College (Miami) Kendall, FL 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 6 ASA College (Miami) Kendall, FL 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 ASA College (Miami) Kendall, FL 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Broward College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 13 at Broward College * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 Broward College * 11:00 AM EDT
  Broward College * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 18 Indian River State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 at Indian River State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Indian River State College * 12:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State College * 2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 at Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 at Palm Beach State College * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Palm Beach State College * 2:00 PM EDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event