2018 NJCAA Region 8 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 28 Baseball Academy Canada   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 30 Celebration Academy (Orlando)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
October
Thu. 5 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Wed. 11 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Thu. 12 Elevate (Deltona)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Thu. 19 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Fri. 20 Elevate (Deltona)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 21 Premier Prospects (Atlanta)   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Tue. 24 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 28 Miami Dade College   Sophomore All Star Weekend   TBA
  Exhibition
 
November
Wed. 1 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Thu. 2 Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Mon. 13 SCOUT DAY   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  Exhibition
 
January
Fri. 26 Indian River State College 3 St. Petersburg College 9 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 14 Seminole State College of Florida 2 Final
  St. Johns River State College 9 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3 Final - 7 innings
  College of Central Florida 5 Palm Beach State College 0 Final
  South Florida State College 6 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 9 Chipola College 11 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Daytona State College 3 Florida State College at Jacksonville 8 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 2 Santa Fe College 3 Final - 11 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State College 7 Tallahassee Community College 5 Final
  St. Johns River State College 17 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola State College 1 Miami Dade College 13 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 6 Polk State College 7 Final - 14 innings
  ASA College (Miami) 1 Florida Southwestern 2 Final
  Fort Myers, FL
  Gulf Coast State College 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 17 Final
Sat. 27 South Florida State College 7 Pensacola State College 2 Final
  @ St. Petersburg
  Miami Dade College 6 Hillsborough Community College 5 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field (1 Steinbrenner Drive, Tampa 33614)
  Northwest Florida State College 7 Lake-Sumter State College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Leesburg, FL
  Seminole State College of Florida 1 Palm Beach State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  College of Central Florida 6 Indian River State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 2 Chipola College 4 Final
  Marianna, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 0 Florida Southwestern 1 Final - 7 innings
  Fort Myers, FL (DH Game 1)
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 Daytona State College 12 Final - 6 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 10 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final - 7 innings
  Double-Header
  Eastern Florida State College 11 Polk State College 10 Final - 11 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State College 6 Tallahassee Community College 13 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Memorial University 2 Broward College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 3 South Georgia State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Northwest Florida State College 8 Lake-Sumter State College 6 Final - 6 innings
  Leesburg, FL
  Pensacola State College 12 St. Petersburg College 3 Final - 7 innings
  ASA College (Miami) 2 Florida Southwestern 3 Final - 7 innings
  Fort Myers, FL (DH Game 2)
  Seminole State College of Florida 0 Palm Beach State College 1 Final - 8 innings
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 6 St. Johns River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  College of Central Florida 7 Indian River State College 11 Final - 7 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State College 1 Tallahassee Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 9 South Georgia State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 10 Final - 7 innings
  Double-Header
  Florida Memorial University 2 Broward College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 1 St. Johns River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Miami Dade College 6 St. Petersburg College 2 Final
Sun. 28 Broward College 14 Polk State College 1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 29 College of Central Florida 5 Hillsborough Community College 4 Final
  South Florida State College 4 Webber International University 5 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 30 ASA College (Miami) 11 Keiser University JV 2 Final
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Warner University JV 5 Lake-Sumter State College 8 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 7 Santa Fe College 8 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Pasco-Hernando State College 0 Final
  Polk State College 2 Broward College 10 Final
  Palm Beach State College 9 Florida Southwestern 4 Final
Wed. 31 Keiser University (JV) 0 Miami Dade College 17 Final
  Thomas University JV 0 Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 Final
  Santa Fe College 2 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 1 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 7 Hillsborough Community College 10 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field (1 Steinbrenner Drive, Tampa 33614)
  Tallahassee Community College 12 South Georgia State College 6 Final
  Thomas University JV 5 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 3 South Florida State College 4 Final
  Seminole State College of Florida 1 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
 
February
Thu. 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 9 Eastern Florida State College 7 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  St. Johns River State College 3 Gulf Coast State College 2 Final
  Shelton State Community College 3 Chipola College 6 Final
Fri. 2 Andrew College 4 Gulf Coast State College 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City Fl
  Enterprise State Community College 1 Northwest Florida State College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Max Bruner Classic
  Seminole State College of Florida 13 Pasco-Hernando State College 10 Final
  South Florida State College 7 College of Central Florida 12 Final
  Palm Beach State College 2 Lake-Sumter State College 0 Final
  St. Petersburg College 10 Florida State College at Jacksonville 16 Final
  Polk State College 4 Daytona State College 2 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 14 Final
  Santa Fe College 13 Hillsborough Community College 0 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field (1 Steinbrenner Drive, Tampa 33614)
  Walters State Community College 8 Chipola College 5 Final - 8 innings
  Marianna, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 1 Broward College 9 Final
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Gordon State College 8 St. Johns River State College 10 Final
  @ Panama City Beach
  Miami Dade College 7 Florida Southwestern 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 0 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Max Bruner Classic
Sat. 3 Bevill State Community College 2 Gulf Coast State College 12 Final - 6 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State College 4 Indian River State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  DH
  Seminole State College of Florida 1 Hillsborough Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  NY Yankees Community Field (1 Steinbrenner Drive, Tampa 33614)
  St. Petersburg College 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 5 Final - 7 innings
  South Florida State College 2 Santa Fe College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Double-Header: Game 1
  Walters State Community College 3 Chipola College 12 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  East Mississippi Community College 0 Northwest Florida State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Max Bruner Classic
  ASA College (Miami) 1 Broward College 9 Final
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Daytona State College 5 Polk State College 14 Final
  University of Tampa JV 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 11 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 8 Lake-Sumter State College 2 Final
  Palm Beach State College 6 College of Central Florida 1 Final
  Florida Southwestern 4 Miami Dade College 5 Final
  South Georgia State College 4 Tallahassee Community College 3 Final - 11 innings
  South Florida State College 5 Santa Fe College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Double-Header: Game 2
  Central Alabama Community College 4 Pensacola State College 3 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 2 Indian River State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  DH
  St. Petersburg College 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 1 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State College of Florida 5 Hillsborough Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew College 4 St. Johns River State College 20 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City Beach
  Shelton State Community College 6 Chipola College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Enterprise State Community College 3 Northwest Florida State College 12 Final - 7 innings
  Max Bruner Classic
Sun. 4 Pasco-Hernando State College 13 St. Petersburg College 7 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 10 Miami Dade College 12 Final
  Kendall, FL
  South Florida State College 8 Lake-Sumter State College 4 Final
Mon. 5 Keiser University (JV) 4 Miami Dade College 23 Final
  Polk State College 2 Seminole State College of Florida 16 Final - 7 innings
  Hillsborough Community College 8 College of Central Florida 4 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 6 South Georgia State College 8 Final
  Florida Southern JV 0 Daytona State College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Fe College 2 Tallahassee Community College 5 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 7 Rollins College JV 6 Final - 11 innings
  Florida Southwestern 3 Broward College 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama - South 2 Pensacola State College 1 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 14 University of Tampa JV 8 Final
Tue. 6 Pensacola State College 9 Coastal Alabama - East 1 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew College 7 Tallahassee Community College 18 Final - 7 innings
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 1 Broward College 10 Final
  Polk State College 5 St. Johns River State College 6 Final
Wed. 7 Keiser University 2 Palm Beach State College 18 Final - 7 innings
  Indian River State College 3 Lake-Sumter State College 1 Final
  University of Tampa - B Team 1 Hillsborough Community College 16 Final
  St. Petersburg College 4 Santa Fe College 10 Final
  Daytona State College 3 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  College of Central Florida 7 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 8 Final
  Broward College 10 Florida Southwestern 8 Final - 11 innings
  Seminole State College of Florida 5 Polk State College 6 Final
  Webber International University 7 South Florida State College 11 Final
Thu. 8 Wallace Community College-Dothan 4 Chipola College 3 Final - 11 innings
  Marianna, FL
  Coastal Alabama - North 1 Northwest Florida State College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 2 Pasco-Hernando State College 5 Final
  South Georgia State College 6 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final
  St. Thomas University 0 Palm Beach State College 12 Final - 7 innings
  Florence-Darlington Technical College 8 St. Johns River State College 2 Final
  Palatka, FL (TD Bank Classic)
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 1 Northwest Florida State College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 9 Seminole State College of Florida 5 Indian River State College 4 Final
  Daytona State College 13 Edward Waters JV 1 Final - 7 innings
  Broward College 4 Florence-Darlington Technical College 1 Final - 7 innings
  TD Bank Classic @ Palatka, Fla.
  College of Central Florida 20 South Florida State College 6 Final
  Polk State College 5 Lake-Sumter State College 3 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 8 Pensacola State College 2 Final
  Shelton State Community College 10 Tallahassee Community College 7 Final - 10 innings
  Chipola College 18 St. Petersburg College 5 Final
  Clearwater, FL - Jack Russell Stadium
  Daytona State College 12 Edward Waters JV 0 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Fe College 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 3 Final - 10 innings
  Miami Dade College 12 St. Johns River State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Central Alabama Community College 2 Florida Southwestern 8 Final
  Shelton State Community College 3 Tallahassee Community College 1 Final - 8 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5 Gulf Coast State College 1 Final
  @ Palatka FL
Sat. 10 Florence-Darlington Technical College 6 Miami Dade College 7 Final - 7 innings
  TD Bank Classic @ St John River Colleg
  Miami Dade College 2 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 5 Seminole State College of Florida 7 Final - 7 innings
  Sanford, FL (DH Game 1)
  Santa Fe College 6 South Florida State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Double-Header: Game 1
  Chipola College 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final - 7 innings
  Bradenton, FL
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 0 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach State College 6 Hillsborough Community College 7 Final
  New York Yankees Yankeetown (Himes and Columbus)
  Central Alabama Community College 4 Florida Southwestern 6 Final - 7 innings
  College of Central Florida 15 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  University of Tampa JV 0 St. Petersburg College 5 Final
  Shelton State Community College 9 Tallahassee Community College 4 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 1 Seminole State College of Florida 4 Final - 7 innings
  Sanford, FL (DH Game 2)
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 22 Broward College 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ Palatka, Fla.
  State Fair Community College 1 Pensacola State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Central Alabama Community College 1 Florida Southwestern 7 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 4 South Florida State College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Double-Header: Game 2
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 5 Florida State College at Jacksonville 4 Final - 7 innings
  State Fair Community College 0 Pensacola State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Broward College 5 St. Johns River State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Chipola College 8 Palm Beach State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Clearwater, FL - Jack Russell Stadium
  Gulf Coast State College 4 St. Johns River State College 6 Final
Sun. 11 ASA College (Miami) 4 Indian River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Fort Pierce, FL (DH Game 1)
  Central Alabama Community College 7 Florida Southwestern 8 Final
  Palm Beach State College 3 Hillsborough Community College 6 Final
  NY Yankees Himes Complex (Himes and Columbus Avenue)
  St. Petersburg College 15 Pasco-Hernando State College 10 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 1 Indian River State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Fort Pierce, FL (DH Game 2)
  Lake-Sumter State College 6 Eastern Florida State College 7 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  Miami Dade College 16 Gulf Coast State College 17 Final
  @ palatka fl
Mon. 12 Polk State College   Santa Fe College   Cancelled
  Pasco-Hernando State College 3 Lake-Sumter State College 1 Final - 6 innings
  State Fair Community College   Northwest Florida State College   Cancelled
  Niceville, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   Cancelled
  Broward College 7 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 10 Final
  Seminole State College of Florida 6 South Florida State College 7 Final - 12 innings
  Daytona State College   Florida Southern JV   Cancelled
  Rained Out
Tue. 13 Pensacola State College 4 Central Alabama Community College 5 Final
  Tallahassee Community College   Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   Postponed
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 1 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 14 ASA College (Miami) 9 Miami Dade College 5 Final - 10 innings
  Kendall, FL
  South Florida State College 6 Seminole State College of Florida 3 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 6 Indian River State College 6 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 2 Daytona State College 3 Final - 12 innings
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 College of Central Florida 5 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 2 University of Tampa - B Team 6 Final
  Santa Fe College 9 St. Petersburg College 3 Final - 10 innings
  Ed Waters College JV 7 Florida State College at Jacksonville 12 Final
  Florida Southwestern 4 Palm Beach State College 6 Final
  Keiser University (Junior Varsity) 2 Broward College 19 Final
  St. Johns River State College 4 Polk State College 0 Final
Thu. 15 Polk State College 2 Eastern Florida State College 12 Final - 7 innings
  Indian River State College 0 Seminole State College of Florida 1 Final - 10 innings
  @Sanford Stadium
  Shelton State Community College 3 Gulf Coast State College 10 Final
  Gordon State College 1 Chipola College 7 Final
Fri. 16 Pensacola State College 6 Delgado Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon State College 0 Chipola College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  St. Petersburg College 4 Lake-Sumter State College 17 Final
  Florida Southwestern 5 Pasco-Hernando State College 6 Final - 10 innings
  Shelton State Community College 11 Gulf Coast State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Polk State College 3 Palm Beach State College 4 Final - 11 innings
  Eastern Florida State College 6 Santa Fe College 11 Final
  St. Johns River State College 4 South Georgia State College 5 Final - 8 innings
  Shelton State Community College 0 Gulf Coast State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  St. Johns River State College 15 South Georgia State College 1 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 4 Broward College 9 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Tallahassee Community College 8 Final
  Miami Dade College 3 South Florida State College 6 Final
  Motlow State Community College 5 Northwest Florida State College 11 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 17 Inspiration Academy 6 Daytona State College 9 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Catonsville 6 Seminole State College of Florida 7 Final - 7 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State College 16 IMG Academy 4 Final
  Pensacola State College 5 College of Saint Joseph 7 Final
  Motlow State Community College 5 Northwest Florida State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Tallahassee Community College 6 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 3 Broward College 5 Final
  Florida Southern College JV 4 Polk State College 14 Final - 7 innings
  Lake-Sumter State College 12 St. Petersburg College 13 Final - 10 innings
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Palm Beach State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  South Florida State College 6 Indian River State College 7 Final
  Pensacola State College 10 Delgado Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Shelton State Community College 5 Gulf Coast State College 13 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Seminole State College of Florida 9 Final - 7 innings
  Motlow State Community College 4 Northwest Florida State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Inspiration Academy 0 Daytona State College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Columbia State Community College 1 Chipola College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 4 Palm Beach State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Miami Dade College 2 Florida Southwestern 3 Final
Sun. 18 Pensacola State College 12 Delgado Community College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State College 11 St. Petersburg College 10 Final - 10 innings
  South Georgia State College 7 St. Johns River State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Columbia State Community College 12 Chipola College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  Lake-Sumter State College 8 Warner University JV 5 Final
  South Georgia State College 3 St. Johns River State College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Drury University JV 0 Eastern Florida State College 9 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
Mon. 19 Hillsborough Community College 9 Seminole State College of Florida 11 Final
  College of Central Florida 22 St. Petersburg College 6 Final
  Rollins College JV 1 Daytona State College 7 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 4 Lake-Sumter State College 8 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 14 Thomas University JV 5 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 1 Final
  Santa Fe College 2 Polk State College 1 Final
  Drury University JV 1 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Bruce Bochy Field
  Indian River State College 8 South Florida State College 2 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 2 St. Thomas University JV 7 Final - 7 innings
  Miami Gardens, FL
  Tallahassee Community College 9 Thomas University JV 6 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 6 St. Thomas University JV 5 Final - 8 innings
  Miami Gardens, FL
Tue. 20 Ave Maria - B 0 Florida Southwestern 15 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Catonsville 7 College of Central Florida 12 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 5 Palm Beach State College 7 Final
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Thomas University   Northwest Florida State College   Cancelled
  Niceville, FL
  Rollins College 1 St. Johns River State College 6 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 14 University of Tampa JV 0 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University   Northwest Florida State College   Cancelled
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 21 Eastern Florida State College * 5 Miami Dade College 3 Final
  Broward College * 12 Indian River State College 6 Final
  St. Petersburg College 10 Seminole State College of Florida 6 Final
  Pensacola State College 6 Pearl River Community College 9 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Santa Fe College 5 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 6 Hillsborough Community College 9 Final
  NY Yankees Himes Complex (3102 North Himes Ave. Tampa, 33607)
  Ed Waters College JV 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 9 Final
  Coastal Alabama - South 3 Gulf Coast State College 13 Final - 6 innings
  Tallahassee Community College 8 Andrew College 7 Final - 13 innings
  Pensacola State College 6 Pearl River Community College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Webber International University JV 2 Polk State College 5 Final
  South Florida State College 6 Daytona State College 7 Final
  Coastal Alabama - South 2 Gulf Coast State College 7 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 22 CCBC Catonsville 12 Daytona State College 16 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Catonsville 1 Daytona State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Warner University 3 South Florida State College 7 Final
Fri. 23 Wabash Valley College 12 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Carl McInnis Classic
  Seminole State College of Florida 17 St. Petersburg College 4 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 4 Daytona State College 16 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 10 South Florida State College 5 Final
  South Georgia State College 9 College of Central Florida 7 Final
  Coastal Alabama - East 2 Pensacola State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  East Georgia College 7 Hillsborough Community College 5 Final
  @ Palatka, FL
  Florida Southwestern 7 Santa Fe College 3 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4 Tallahassee Community College 6 Final
  Palm Beach State College 1 Polk State College 3 Final
  Indian River State College * 0 Broward College 2 Final
  Miami Dade College * 5 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  USC Sumter 5 Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 Final
  Chipola College 11 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 0 Final
  @ Palatka, FL
  Coastal Alabama - South 7 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Carl McInnis Classic
Sat. 24 South Georgia State College 1 College of Central Florida 3 Final - 7 innings
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 7 East Georgia College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka, FL
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 6 Santa Fe College 7 Final - 7 innings
  IMG Academy 3 Pasco-Hernando State College 4 Final
  Palm Beach State College 2 Seminole State College of Florida 7 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash Valley College 5 Northwest Florida State College 3 Final - 8 innings
  Carl McInnis Classic
  Miami Dade College * 14 Eastern Florida State College 7 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  Broward College * 6 Indian River State College 5 Final - 10 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 2 Andrew College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Inspiration Academy Post Grad 4 Lake-Sumter State College 5 Final
  USC Sumter 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 4 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Southwestern