2018 NJCAA Region 8 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 14 Polk State College   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Polk State College   TBA   12:30 PM
  Chipola Classic
  Polk State College   TBA   3:00 PM
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 16 Insiration Academy   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  FALL
  Inspiration Academy   Indian River State College   4:00 PM
  FALL
Mon. 18 CF Pro Scout Day   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Polk County All Stars   Polk State College   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Gatorball   College of Central Florida   11:00 AM
  Seminole State College of Florida   Polk State College   12:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex
  Palm Beach Shockers   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  FALL
  Gatorball   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern   Polk State College   3:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex
  Palm Beach Shockers   Indian River State College   4:00 PM
  FALL
Sun. 24 Palm Beach State College   Polk State College   12:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex
  Eastern Florida State College   Polk State College   3:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex
Wed. 27 Mid-Florida Conference Showcase   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM
  @ St. Johns River State College
Fri. 29 Polk State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM
  Suncoast Tournament @ Walter Fuller Complex
  Indian River State College   Broward College   2:00 PM
  FALL
  Polk State College   St. Petersburg College   3:30 PM
  Suncoast Tournament @ Walter Fuller Complex
  Indian River State College   Broward College   5:00 PM
  FALL
Sat. 30 Broward College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  FALL
  Broward College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM
  FALL
 
October
Mon. 2 College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 College of Central Florida   Lake-Sumter State College   2:30 PM
  South Florida State College   Polk State College   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Polk State Scout Day   Polk State College   12:00 PM
  Scout Day
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Indian River State College   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM
  FALL
Mon. 9 Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Indian River State College   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM
  FALL
Wed. 11 Lake-Sumter State College   College of Central Florida   2:30 PM
  Polk State College   South Florida State College   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Orlando Scorpions   College of Central Florida   11:00 AM
  Chet Lemon Juice   Polk State College   12:00 PM
  Doubleheader
Mon. 16 College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Palm Beach State College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
  FALL
Wed. 18 College of Central Florida   Lake-Sumter State College   2:30 PM
  Polk State College   Florida Southern College   5:00 PM
  Henley Field
  Indian River State College   South Florida State College   5:00 PM
  FALL
Sat. 21 Seminole State College of Florida   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  FALL
Mon. 23 Pasco-Hernando State College   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Lake-Sumter State College   College of Central Florida   2:30 PM
Fri. 27 South Florida State College   Indian River State College   4:30 AM
  FALL
  South Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  FALL
Sat. 28 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  FCSAA Sophomore All-Star Weekend @ Joker Marchant Stadium
  Indian River State College   JUCO ALL STAR SHOWCASE-LAKELAND   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  FCSAA Sophomore All-Star Weekend @ Joker Marchant Stadium
  FCSAA Fall All-Star Game/Showcase   College of Central Florida   11:00 AM
  @ Joker Marchant Stadium (Lakeland, FL)
Mon. 30 College of Central Florida   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 College of Central Florida   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Chet Lemon's Juice   College of Central Florida   11:00 AM
  Chet Lemon's Juice   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM
Wed. 8 Florida State College at Jacksonville   College of Central Florida   3:00 PM
Thu. 9 Indian River State College   SCOUT DAY   3:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 16 Miami Dade College   St. Thomas University   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Miami Dade College   Barry University   1:00 PM
Fri. 26 Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg Tournament   TBA
  (1/26-1/28) @ Clearwater, FL
  Indian River State College   St. Petersburg College   12:00 PM
Sat. 27 College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  DH
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
  DH
Wed. 31 Keiser University (JV)   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 ASA College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
Fri. 2 Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Pasco-Hernando State College   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  DH
  Central Alabama Community College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
  DH
  Central Alabama Community College   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM
Mon. 5 Keiser University (JV)   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM
Tue. 6 Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - East   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Indian River State College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Miami Dade College   St. John State Tournament   TBA
  (2/9-2/11) @ Palatka, FL
  Seminole State College of Florida   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 State Fair Community College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
Sun. 11 ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  DH
  State Fair Community College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 State Fair Community College   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM
Tue. 13 Pensacola State College   Central Alabama Community College   2:00 AM
  Pensacola State College   Central Alabama Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 14 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
  Lake-Sumter State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Indian River State College   Seminole State College of Florida   2:00 PM
Fri. 16 Pensacola State College   Delgado Community College   TBA
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Miami Dade College   South Florida State College   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Pensacola State College   Delgado Community College   TBA
  Pensacola State College   Delgado Community College   TBA
  South Florida State College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Pensacola State College   Delgado Community College   TBA
Mon. 19 Pensacola State College   Spring Hill College JV   3:00 PM
  Indian River State College   South Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Spring Hill College JV   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Eastern Florida State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Eastern Florida State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Coastal Alabama - East   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Eastern Florida State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  Delgado Community College   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 Wallace Community College-Dothan   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Florida Memorial University   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Indian River State College *   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   1:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   4:00 PM
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
Mon. 5 Florida Memorial University (JV)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Miami Dade College *   Broward College   TBA
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
Thu. 8 Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Broward College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Miami Dade College *   Broward College   TBA
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   12:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 St. Thomas University (JV)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Thu. 15 Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   1:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM
Mon. 19 Lafleche College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
Thu. 22 Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   TBA
  ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   11:00 AM
  DH
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   1:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  DH
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Miami Dade College *   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   3:00 PM
Thu. 29 Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Eastern Florida State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Eastern Florida State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   11:00 AM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Pensacola State College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   11:00 AM
  ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Broward College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   TBA
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Broward College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   11:00 AM
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   11:00 AM
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
Wed. 25 Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   TBA
Fri. 27 Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   TBA
Sat. 28 Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   TBA
* Conference