2017 NJCAA Region 8 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 23 Elevate 8   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
Fri. 30 Florida Memorial University   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
 
October
Sat. 8 Premiere Prospects   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
Fri. 14 Miami Dade College   Barry University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
Fri. 28 All-Star Scrimmage   Miami Dade College   TBA
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
 
November
Wed. 2 Elevate 8   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
Fri. 4 Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
Mon. 14 MLB Scout Day   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage (Fall Season)
 
January
Fri. 27 Miami Dade College 10 Pensacola State College 6 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 4 Seminole State College of Florida 2 Final
  Sanford, FL
  St. Petersburg College 8 Broward College 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  St. Johns River State College 1 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona State College 5 Florida State College at Jacksonville 6 Final
  Polk State College 4 Lake-Sumter State College 3 Final
  Santa Fe College 3 Hillsborough Community College 5 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa, 33614
  Palm Beach State College 10 College of Central Florida 7 Final - 10 innings
  Eastern Florida State College 15 South Florida State College 4 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 2 Tallahassee Community College 7 Final
  Chipola College 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 4 Final
  Ft. Myers, FL @ Ft. Myers, FL
  St. Johns River State College 10 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 5 Florida Southwestern 2 Final
Sat. 28 Miami Dade College 2 South Florida State College 3 Final
  @ St. Pete
  Broward College 8 Pensacola State College 15 Final
  Chipola College 7 Florida Southwestern 3 Final
  Ft. Myers, FL
  South Georgia State College 4 Santa Fe College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Northwest Florida State College 1 Seminole State College of Florida 2 Final - 7 innings
  Sanford, FL
  Indian River State College 8 College of Central Florida 2 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 3 Tallahassee Community College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola State College 3 South Florida State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Nuetral
  Polk State College 5 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 1 Daytona State College 5 Final
  Palm Beach State College 10 Lake-Sumter State College 1 Final
  St. Petersburg College 14 Miami Dade College 13 Final - 7 innings
  JUCO Kickoff in Clearwater, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 ASA College (Miami) 4 Final
  Fort Myers, FL @ Ft. Myers, FL
  South Georgia State College 0 Santa Fe College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Northwest Florida State College 5 Seminole State College of Florida 3 Final - 7 innings
  Sanford, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State College 3 Tallahassee Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Broward College 4 St. Petersburg College 6 Final - 7 innings
  JUCO Kickoff in Clearwater, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 4 Gulf Coast State College 5 Final - 11 innings
  @ Fort Myers Fl
Sun. 29 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 4 Gulf Coast State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers Fl
  Miami Dade College 0 St. Petersburg College 10 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff in Clearwater, FL
  Indian River State College 8 Santa Fe College 10 Final
  Eastern Florida State College   Hillsborough Community College   Cancelled
  Rained out
  Broward College 1 Chipola College 9 Final
  Ft. Myers, FL @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3 St. Johns River State College 12 Final - 7 innings
  ASA College (Miami) 0 Florida Southwestern 10 Final
  Fort Myers, FL
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3 St. Johns River State College 4 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 30 College of Central Florida 7 Hillsborough Community College 9 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa, FL 33614
  Seminole State College of Florida 2 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  Polk State College 11 Webber International University JV 2 Final
Tue. 31 Polk State College 13 Indian River State College 4 Final
  Thomas University JV 5 St. Johns River State College 15 Final - 6 innings
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 5 Tallahassee Community College 8 Final
  Palm Beach State College 2 Florida Southwestern 4 Final
  Thomas University JV 0 St. Johns River State College 21 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Wed. 1 Webber University JV 2 College of Central Florida 20 Final - 6 innings
  ASA College (Miami) 12 Miami Dade College 3 Final
  Kendall, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 3 Seminole State College of Florida 4 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 2 Santa Fe College 3 Final
  Daytona State College 12 Rollins College JV 10 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 7 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 8 Final
  $1 Night - $1 admission, $1 All Concession Stand Items
  South Georgia State College 4 Tallahassee Community College 12 Final
  Florida Southern College JV 4 Polk State College 6 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 11 South Florida State College 13 Final
  Ave Maria - B 4 Florida Southwestern 9 Final
  City of Palms Park
  St. Thomas University (Junior Varsity) 2 Broward College 16 Final
Thu. 2 Indian River State College 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final
  St. Johns River State College 1 Gulf Coast State College 3 Final
Fri. 3 St. Johns River State College 3 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6 Final
  @ Panama City, Fl
  Walters State Community College 5 Chipola College 6 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Seminole State College of Florida 2 Hillsborough Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  NY Yankees Community Field 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa, FL 33614
  Enterprise State Community College 2 Northwest Florida State College 3 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State College 4 Lake-Sumter State College 6 Final
  South Florida State College 3 College of Central Florida 9 Final
  San Jacinto College-North 6 Chipola College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  Polk State College 5 Daytona State College 6 Final
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 7 Santa Fe College 2 Final
  Seminole State College of Florida 10 Hillsborough Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  NY Yankees Community Field 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa, FL 33614
  ELEV8 4 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  St. Petersburg College 16 Pensacola State College 5 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 4 South Georgia State College 5 Final
  Gordon State College 0 Gulf Coast State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Southwestern 5 Palm Beach State College 11 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 10 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 4 Northwest Florida State College 3 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  San Jacinto College-North 0 Chipola College 8 Final
  Marianna, FL
  South Florida State College 4 Santa Fe College 5 Final - 8 innings
  College of Central Florida 0 Palm Beach State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 2 Northwest Florida State College 10 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Keiser University (J.V.) 1 Miami Dade College 21 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 3 Broward College 4 Final - 10 innings
  Davie, Fla.
  Daytona State College 5 Polk State College 6 Final - 10 innings
  Lake-Sumter State College 3 Hillsborough Community College 5 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa, FL 33614
  Pasco-Hernando State College 4 Florida Southwestern 5 Final
  Indian River State College 1 Seminole State College of Florida 2 Final
  St. Petersburg College 6 Pensacola State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee Community College 2 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 7 Final
  St. Johns River State College 17 Gordon State College 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Panama City, Fl
  College of Central Florida 1 Palm Beach State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 3 Final - 7 innings
  Second game of double header. Start time may change depending upon game 1
  South Florida State College 4 Santa Fe College 2 Final - 7 innings
  St. Petersburg College 1 Pensacola State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6 Gulf Coast State College 0 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 0 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 5 Andrew College 2 St. Johns River State College 7 Final
  @ Panama City, Fl
  St. Petersburg College 9 Pasco-Hernando State College 6 Final
  South Florida State College 5 Lake-Sumter State College 4 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 10 Gulf Coast State College 6 Final
Mon. 6 ASA College (Miami) 1 Miami Dade College 6 Final
  Kendall, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 17 College of Central Florida 3 Final
  South Georgia State College 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 3 Tallahassee Community College 1 Final
  Seminole State College of Florida 2 Polk State College 6 Final
  Broward College 4 Florida Southwestern 3 Final - 10 innings
  Eastern Florida State College 12 Webber (JV) 8 Final
  Southeastern University 2 South Florida State College 16 Final
  South Georgia State College 7 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 7 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 12 Indian River State College 2 Final
  Polk State College 6 St. Johns River State College 7 Final
Wed. 8 Polk State College 13 Seminole State College of Florida 5 Final
  South Florida State College 12 Indian River State College 9 Final
  Santa Fe College 11 St. Petersburg College 6 Final
  Rollins College JV 6 Lake-Sumter State College 10 Final
  Thomas University - B Team 1 Hillsborough Community College 16 Final - 7 innings
  NY Yankees Community Field 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa, FL 33614
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Tallahassee Community College   Cancelled
  Daytona State College 2 Eastern Florida State College 21 Final - 7 innings
  Jefferson Davis Community College 2 Pensacola State College 9 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 3 Palm Beach State College 4 Final
  College of Central Florida 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final - 11 innings
  Florida Southwestern 5 Broward College 3 Final
Thu. 9 Florence-Darlington Technical College 6 St. Johns River State College 7 Final - 9 innings
  Palatka, FL (Capital City Bank Classic)
  Eastern Florida State College 6 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final
Fri. 10 Chipola College 7 Florence-Darlington Technical College 2 Final - 9 innings
  Palatka, FL (Capital City Bank Classic) @ Palatka, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 2 Seminole State College of Florida 1 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 6 St. Petersburg College 7 Final
  Indian River State College 10 Daytona State College 0 Final - 8 innings
  College of Central Florida 11 South Florida State College 5 Final
  Broward College 4 St. Johns River State College 8 Final
  Pensacola State College 4 Santa Fe College 9 Final
  Polk State College 3 Palm Beach State College 2 Final
  Florida Southwestern 0 Pasco-Hernando State College 3 Final
  Shelton State Community College 6 Tallahassee Community College 4 Final - 12 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 4 Miami Dade College 3 Final
  @ Palatka Fl
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 7 Blinn College 5 Final
  San Jacinto Tournament of Champions @ Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 11 Florence-Darlington Technical College 9 Broward College 7 Final - 10 innings
  Palatka, FL (Capital City Bank Classic) @ Palatka, Fla.
  Santa Fe College 11 South Florida State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola State College 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final
  Inspiration Academy 1 Pasco-Hernando State College 12 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 5 Seminole State College of Florida 6 Final - 7 innings
  Sanford, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 6 Palm Beach State College 18 Final
  St. Petersburg College 10 Lake-Sumter State College 8 Final
  Daytona State College 8 Indian River State College 1 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 18 College of Central Florida 6 Final - 7 innings
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 4 Final
  Doubleheader
  Miami Dade College 1 Chipola College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Palatka, FL @ Palatka, FL
  Shelton State Community College 23 Tallahassee Community College 12 Final
  University of Tampa JV 6 Polk State College 12 Final
  Santa Fe College 6 South Florida State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Avon Park, Fl
  Inspiration Academy 8 Pasco-Hernando State College 9 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Southwestern 12 Southeastern University - B 0 Final
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 2 Final - 7 innings
  Second game of double header. Start time may change depending upon game 1
  Chipola College 2 Miami Dade College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Palatka, FL @ Palatka, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 5 Seminole State College of Florida 14 Final - 7 innings
  Sanford, FL
  Pensacola State College 5 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final - 7 innings
  Northwest Florida State College 6 San Jacinto College-North 7 Final
  Houston, TX
  Gulf Coast State College 9 St. Johns River State College 2 Final
  McLennan Community College 10 Northwest Florida State College 2 Final
  Houston, Texas
Sun. 12 Miami Dade College 14 Florence-Darlington Technical College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Palatka, FL (Capital City Bank Classic) @ Palatka, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 4 Palm Beach State College 2 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 13 St. Petersburg College 20 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 0 Northwest Florida State College 12 Final
  @ Houston
  Shelton State Community College 4 Tallahassee Community College 5 Final
  Broward College 1 Gulf Coast State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka Fla.
  Chipola College 1 St. Johns River State College 2 Final - 10 innings
  Palatka, FL
Mon. 13 ASA College (Miami) 6 Indian River State College 3 Final - 10 innings
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Pensacola State College 5 Faulkner State Community College 7 Final
  Polk State College 17 Santa Fe College 7 Final
  St. Petersburg College 7 College of Central Florida 1 Final
  Rollins College JV 3 Daytona State College 2 Final
  Southeastern University JV 3 Lake-Sumter State College 5 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Broward College 9 Final
  Seminole State College of Florida 3 South Florida State College 6 Final
Tue. 14 Florida Southwestern 2 Webber International - B 0 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 14 Alabama Southern Community College 4 Final
  Monroeville, AL
  Tallahassee Community College 8 Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 Final
  Florida Southwestern 8 Webber International - B 0 Final - 7 innings
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 14 University of Tampa-JV 5 Final
Wed. 15 ASA College (Miami) 4 Miami Dade College 9 Final
  Kendall, FL
  South Florida State College 0 Seminole State College of Florida 2 Final
  College of Central Florida 6 Indian River State College 12 Final
  St. Petersburg College 7 Santa Fe College 2 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 3 Lake-Sumter State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 5 Final
  Daytona State College 10 Eastern Florida State College 9 Final - 10 innings
  Southeastern University - B 0 Florida Southwestern 7 Final - 7 innings
  St. Johns River State College 3 Polk State College 12 Final
  Al Corbeil's 250th Win
  Broward College 9 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Final
  St. Thomas University JV 3 Palm Beach State College 11 Final
  Thomas University JV 0 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final
  Southeastern University - B 0 Florida Southwestern 13 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 16 Shelton State Community College 2 Gulf Coast State College 3 Final
  Gordon State College 7 Chipola College 14 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College 5 Delgado Community College 7 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 17 Motlow State Community College 3 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  St. Petersburg College 3 Miami Dade College 4 Final - 8 innings
  Seminole State College of Florida 3 Indian River State College 4 Final
  Shelton State Community College 1 Gulf Coast State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  University of Tampa - B Team 5 Hillsborough Community College 9 Final
  Yankeetown/Himes Complex (Himes Avenue and West Columbus Avenue, Tampa 33614)
  South Florida State College 7 Daytona State College 3 Final
  St. Petersburg College 1 Miami Dade College 11 Final - 5 innings
  St. Johns River State College 1 South Georgia State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Lake-Sumter State College 2 Florida Southwestern 4 Final
  Gordon State College 3 Chipola College 4 Final - 8 innings
  Marianna, FL
  Shelton State Community College 2 Gulf Coast State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 10 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  Palm Beach State College 6 Polk State College 4 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 11 Broward College 5 Final
  Davie, Fla.
  St. Johns River State College 6 South Georgia State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee Community College 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Final
  Alabama Southern Community College 5 Northwest Florida State College 0 Final - 8 innings
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 18 Pensacola State College 8 Saint Joseph's College 2 Final
  Santa Fe College 5 Indian River State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach State College 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 1 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Seminole State College of Florida 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Seminole State
  Inspiration Academy (DH) 6 Daytona State College 4 Final
  Motlow State Community College 3 Northwest Florida State College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Niceville, FL
  ASA College (Miami)   Hillsborough Community College   Postponed
  Rained Out
  South Florida State College 8 Miami Dade College 13 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 2 Polk State College 16 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 13 Lake-Sumter State College 8 Final - 10 innings
  St. Thomas University (Junior Varsity) 10 Broward College 19 Final
  Florida Southwestern 5 College of Central Florida 6 Final
  Columbia State Community College 1 Chipola College 6 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College 12 Delgado Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Shelton State Community College 0 Gulf Coast State College 4 Final
  Santa Fe College 4 Indian River State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Inspiration Academy 4 Daytona State College 3 Final - 9 innings
  Palm Beach State College 8 Florida State College at Jacksonville 5 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 5 Seminole State College of Florida 10 Final - 7 innings
  Columbia State Community College 3 Chipola College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Andrew College 1 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 19 ASA College (Miami) 2 Hillsborough Community College 5 Final
  Yankeetown/Himes Complex
  St. Petersburg College 13 Pasco-Hernando State College 7 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 5 Hillsborough Community College 4 Final
  Yankeetown/Himes Complex
  Columbia State Community College 3 Chipola College 9 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Florida Southwestern 0 Lake-Sumter State College 6 Final
  South Georgia State College 0 St. Johns River State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia State College 5 St. Johns River State College 3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 20 East Georgia College 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 8 Final
  Thomas University JV 4 Tallahassee Community College 3 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 3 Pasco-Hernando State College 15 Final
  College of Central Florida 1 St. Petersburg College 4 Final
  Daytona State College 5 South Florida State College 3 Final
  Keiser University (Junior Varsity) 4 Broward College 7 Final
  Miami Dade College 7 Florida Southwestern 4 Final
  Santa Fe College 4 Polk State College 2 Final
  Thomas University JV 3 Tallahassee Community College 1 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 7 University of Tampa - B Team 6 Final
Tue. 21 CCBC Catonsville 9 College of Central Florida 8 Final - 10 innings
  ASA College (Miami) 16 Broward College 1 Final
  Davie, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 3 Polk State College 1 Final
  St. Johns River State College 14 Rollins College JV 4 Final
  University of Tampa - JV 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 17 Final
Wed. 22 ASA College (Miami)   Miami Dade College   Cancelled
  Rained out
  Gulf Coast State College 10 Faulkner State Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola State College 0 Jefferson Davis Community College 0 Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   Cancelled
  Hillsborough Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Seminole State College of Florida 9 St. Petersburg College 2 Final
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   Cancelled
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   Cancelled
  Gulf Coast State College 6 Faulkner State Community College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Indian River State College   South Florida State College   Cancelled
Thu. 23 CCBC Catonsville   Daytona State College   Cancelled
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 3 College of Central Florida 3 Final - 10 innings
  Rescheduled from 2/22
  Keiser University 0 Palm Beach State College 14 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Catonsville 1 Indian River State College 4 Final
  CCBC Catonsville   Daytona State College   Cancelled
  ASA College (Miami) 10 St. Thomas University JV 11 Final
  Miami, FL
  Ave Maria - B 2 Florida Southwestern 17 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 4 Polk State College 5 Final
  Make-up from 2/22/17
Fri. 24 Gordon State College 2 Northwest Florida State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  St. Petersburg College 4 Seminole State College of Florida 5 Final
  Lake-Sumter State College 1 Pasco-Hernando State College 6 Final
  Shelton State Community College 1 Chipola College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  Florida Southwestern 3 Miami Dade College 12 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  Bruce Bochy Field
  Hillsborough Community College 5 Broward College 3 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 0 St. Johns River State College 6 Final
  @ Marianna , FL
  College of Central Florida 1 South Georgia State College 6 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 9 Tallahassee Community College 6 Final
  Webber International University JV 0 Polk State College 10 Final - 8 innings
  Southeastern University 1 South Florida State College 8 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 USC Sumter 1 Final
  Wabash Valley College 2 Northwest Florida State College 4 Final - 7 innings