NJCAA District/FCSAA State Volleyball Tournaments

NJCAA Division II Gulf District Tournament
April 1-3, 2021
Hosted by Lake-Sumter State College
Leesburg, Fla.

Printable Bracket

Seedings in ( )

Game times are eastern

Watch the matches LIVE on the FCSAA Digital Network

Thursday, April 1

  • Match 1: (4) Lake-Sumter State 3, (5) St. Johns River State 2
  • Match 2: (3) Pasco-Hernando State 3, (6) Itawamba 2
  • Match 3: (2) South Florida State 3, (7) Florida Gateway 0

Friday, April 2

  • Match 4: (1) Gulf Coast State 3, (4) Lake-Sumter State 1
  • Match 5: (2) South Florida State 3, (3) Pasco-Hernando State 0 

Saturday, April 3

  • Match 6: (1) Gulf Coast State 3, (2) South Florida State 1 - Gulf Coast State wins championship

NJCAA DI Southeast District Volleyball Tournament
April 2, 2021
Hosted by Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Seedings in ( )

Game times are eastern

Matches will be streamed, courtesy of Florida State College at Jacksonville

Friday, April 2

  • Match 1: (1) Miami Dade 3, (4) Polk State 2 - Miami Dade wins Southeast District A Championship
  • Match 2: (2) Florida SouthWestern 3, (3) Spartanburg Methodist 0 - Florida SouthWestern wins Southeast District B Championship

FCSAA State/NJCAA District Division I Tournament
March 25-28, 2021
Hosted by Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Official Tournament Web Site | Printable Bracket

Seedings in ( )

Game times are eastern

All games will be broadcast on the FCSAA Digital Network

Tournament Photo Gallery

FIRST ROUND: Thursday, March 25

  • Match 1: (1) Miami Dade 3, (8) Eastern Florida State 0
  • Match 2: (4) Santa Fe 3, (5) Daytona State 0
  • Match 3: (3) Polk State 3, (6) Indian River State 2
  • Match 4: (2) Florida SouthWestern 3, (7) Hillsborough 0

Friday, March 26

  • Match 5: (8) Eastern Florida State 3, (5) Daytona State 0 - Daytona State eliminated
  • Match 6: (1) Miami Dade 3, (4) Santa Fe 0
  • Match 7: (6) Indian River State 3, (7) Hillsborough 1 - Hillsborough eliminated
  • Match 8: (2) Florida SouthWestern 3, (3) Polk State 0

Saturday, March 27

  • Match 9: (4) Santa Fe 3, (6) Indian River State 2 - Indian River State eliminated
  • Match 10: (3) Polk State 3, (8) Eastern Florida State 1 - Eastern Florida State eliminated
  • Match 11: (1) Miami Dade 3, (2) Florida SouthWestern 2
  • Match 12: (3) Polk State 3, (4) Santa Fe 2 - Santa Fe eliminated

Sunday, March 28

  • Match 13: (2) Florida SouthWestern 3, (3) Polk State 0 - Polk State eliminated
  • Match 14: (1) Miami Dade 3, (2) Florida SouthWestern 0 - Miami Dade wins championship