FCSAA Men's Basketball Hall of Fame

2018

  • Stan Cromartie, player/coach - Manatee Communit College (now State College of Florida)/Seminole State College

2017

  • Marvis "Bootsy" Thornton, player - Tallahassee Community College
  • Tony Dennison, player - Broward College
  • Matt Furjanic, coach - Polk State College
  • Bob Zelinski, administrator - College of Central Florida

2015

  • Eddie Barnes, coach - Tallahassee Community College
  • Bob Starkman, coach - Broward College

2014

  • Alice Pendergrass, administrator - Chipola College
  • Tim Ryan, coach - College of Central Florida
  • Earnest Crumbley, coach - St. Petersburg College
  • Jim Cox, administrator - Miami Dade College

2013

  • Dr. James Harvey, administrator - College of Central Florida/Miami Dade College
  • Adrian Uter, player - Broward College

2012

  • Bruce Stewart, coach - Northwest Florida State College

2011

  • Jason Cipolla, player - Tallahassee Community College
  • Ronnie Myers, player/contributor - Chipola College

2010

  • Neal Chancey, player/coach - St. Johns River Community College

2009

  • Ray Ross, coach - Okaloosa-Walton Community College
  • George Gilmore, player - Santa Fe Community College

2008

  • Dr. Simon Johnson, coach/administrator - Hampton Junior College (Ocala), Central Florida Community College (now College of Central Florida)
  • Katu Davis, player - Polk Community College
  • Vernon Floyd, coach/administrator - Lincoln Junior College/Indian River Community College
  • Kerry Thompson, player - Tallahassee Community College
  • Kedrick Brown, player - Okaloosa-Walton Community College

2007

  • Bob Marlin, coach - Pensacola Junior College
  • Mike Gilbert, scorekeeper/stats - Pensacola Junior College
  • Murray Arnold, coach - Okaloosa-Walton Community College (now Northwest Florida State College)

2006

  • Norman Jackson, coach - Gibbs Junior College (now St. Petersburg College)
  • Lorenzo Williams, player - Polk Community College

2005

  • Sam Brown, official - Gainesville, Fla.
  • Frank Burnell, coach - Daytona Beach Community College

2004

  • Bobby Bowman, coach - Pasco-Hernando Community College
  • Matt Braunstein, official - Suncoast Conference/FCCAA Bradenton, Fla.
  • Willy Guardiola, official - Southern Conference/FCCAA
  • Martin Teal, player - Manatee Community College (now State College of Florida)

2003

  • Emery Atkinson, player - Miami Dade Community College

2002

  • Mike Gillespie, coach/administrator - Tallahassee Community College
  • Ray Ridenour, coach - Daytona Beach Community College
  • Tom Wasdin, coach/community leader - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)

2001

  • "Chip" Sines, player/coach - Manatee Community College (now State College of Florida)
  • Virgil Valdez, official - Southern Conference/FCCAA Miami, Fla.

2000

  • Bob Stinnett, player/coach - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)
  • Dr. Donn Peery, administrator - Pensacola Junior College

1999

  • Otis Johnson, player - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)
  • Bill Payne, player/coach - St. Petersburg Junior College
  • Charles Smith, player/administrator - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)

1998

  • Gene Smithson, coach - Central Florida Community College (now College of Central Florida)
  • David Jones, coach/administrator - Valencia Community College

1997

  • David Langston, player - Gulf Coast Community College
  • Jack Jackson, coach - Gulf Coast Community College
  • Jerry Odom, coach - Valencia Community College
  • Josh Giles, coach - Polk Community College

1996

  • Don W. Smith, coach - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)
  • Harry Kinnan, coach - Manatee Community College
  • Brad Branson, player - Edison Community College (now Florida SouthWestern State College)
  • Joe Patton, coach - Hillsborough Community College
  • Buster Harvey, coach - Florida Community College at Jacksonville
  • Kenny Drost, coach - Santa Fe Community College

1995

  • Pembrook Burrows, player - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)
  • Richard Brown, coach - North Florida Community College
  • Bill Hodges, player/coach - Edison Community College (now Florida SouthWestern State College)

1994

  • Dr. Maxwell King, administrator - Brevard Community College (now Eastern Florida State College)
  • Dr. William Campion, administrator - Central Florida Community College (now College of Central Florida)
  • Don Rutledge, official - Valencia Community College

1993

  • James S. Pavy, coach - Chipola Junior College
  • Dr. Herbert Phillips, administrator - Lake City Community College (now Florida Gateway College)
  • John Sines, Sr., coach - Manatee Community College (now State College of Florida)
  • Bobby Snyder, player - Indian River Community College
  • Bob Stevens, player - St. Johns River Community College

1992

  • Andy Andrews, administrator - Broward Community College
  • Dr. Mark Hollmann, player - Edison Community College (now Florida SouthWestern State College)
  • Mike Leatherwood, player/coach - Indian River Community College
  • Bill Tuten, administrator - St. Johns River Community College

1991

  • George McCrossin, coach - St. Petersburg Junior College
  • Austin "Red" Robbins, player - Chipola Junior College
  • Hugh Thimlar, coach - Edison Community College (now Florida SouthWestern State College)

1990 (Inaugural Class)

  • Dr. Bill Alheim, coach - Dade North Community College
  • Joe Fields, coach - Lake City Community College (now Florida Gateway College)
  • Milton Johnson, coach - Chipola Junior College 
  • James Oler, coach - Gulf Coast Community College
  • Joe Sterling, coach - Seminole Community College