FCSAA Hall of Fame

The following individuals, all representing athletics, have been enshrined to the Florida College System Activities Association's Hall of Fame:

1993

  • Dr. Demie Mainieri, Miami Dade Community College
  • Roberta Stokes, Miami Dade Community College
  • Bill Tuten, St. Johns River Community College
  • Robert Wynn, Manatee Community College

1994

  • William Alheim, Miami Dade Community College
  • Rex Brumley, Broward Community College
  • Jean Williams, Lake City Community College

1995

  • Guy Childers, Miami Dade Community College
  • Mary Dagradet, Miami Dade Community College
  • Tom Garcia, Valencia Community College
  • Dr. Charles Greene, Miami Dade Community College
  • Floyd Horgen, Brevard Community College
  • Tom Lazzaro, Miami Dade Community College
  • Dr. Roger Martinsen, Central Florida Community College
  • George McCrossin, St. Petersburg Junior College
  • Carol Smith, Miami Dade Community College
  • John Tindall, St. Johns River Community College

1996

  • Dr. Robert Anderson, Brevard Community College
  • Elisabeth Erling, Palm Beach Community College
  • Bill Frazier, Gulf Coast Community College
  • Jerry Isom, Miami Dade Community College
  • Milton Johnson, Chipola Junior College
  • Howard Roey, Florida Community College at Jacksonville

1997

  • John Anderson, Palm Beach Community College
  • Dr. James Harvey, Miami Dade Community College
  • Lanny Heath, Okaloosa-Walton Community College
  • Larry Monts, Florida Community College at Jacksonville
  • Joe Patton, Hillsborough Community College
  • Dr. Al Schlazer, Miami Dade Community College
  • Dulcie Stevens, Miami Dade Community College
  • Dr. Ron Warnock, Miami Dade Community College

1998

  • Michael McGinnis, Central Florida Community College
  • Dr. Donn Peery, Pensacola Junior College
  • Bob Zelinski, Miami Dade Community College

1999

  • Alton Andrews, Broward Community College
  • Arthur Harvey, Florida Community College at Jacksonville
  • Dr. Edward Long, Jr., St. Petersburg Junior College
  • Lyndal Worth, Florida Community College at Jacksonville

2000

  • Mike Easom, Indian River Community College
  • Tim Hill, Manatee Community College
  • Robert McComas, Bradenton Herald
  • Jamie Navarro, Miami Dade Community College

2001

  • Dennis McComb, Deland High School
  • Dr. Bill Moore, Polk Community College

2002

  • Antonio Pettigrew, Miami Dade Community College
  • Louis Thompson, Jr., North Florida Community College
  • Donald Zell, Florida Community College at Jacksonville

2003

  • Hamid Faquire, Palm Beach Community College
  • Charles Smith, Brevard Community College
  • Bob Stinnett, Brevard Community College

2004

  • Gene Deckerhoff, St. Johns River Community College
  • Kenny Drost, Santa Fe Community College
  • Mickey Englett, Okaloosa-Walton College
  • Dr. Mary Hoyle Mahan, Miami Dade College
  • Jim Oler, Brevard Community College/Gulf Coast Community College
  • Harry Tholen, Santa Fe Community College

2005

  • Mary Andrew, Florida Community College at Jacksonville
  • Richard Brown, North Florida Community College
  • Joe Fields, Lake City Community College
  • Mike Gillespie, Tallahassee Community College
  • Sandra Holliman, Manatee Community College
  • Mike Leatherwood, Indian River Community College
  • Austin "Red" Robbins, Chipola College
  • Virgil Valdez, Miami Dade College

2006

  • Margaret Busbee, Florida Community College at Jacksonville
  • Vicki Carson, Pensacola Junior College
  • Steve Hertz, Miami Dade College
  • Ilida Medero, Miami Dade College
  • Bill Payne, St. Petersburg College
  • Bill Stein, Brevard Community College

2007

  • Joe Arnold, Polk Community College
  • Larry Castle, Seminole Community College
  • Ralph Daniel, Florida Community College at Jacksonville
  • Maria Mendoza, Tallahassee Community College
  • Placido Polanco, Miami Dade Community College
  • Don Rutledge, Valencia Community College
  • Steve Vaughn, Broward Community College

2008

  • Jim Cox, Miami Dade College
  • Leon Miller, Gulf Coast Community College
  • Paul Misley, Umpire

2009

  • Bobby Bowman, Pasco-Hernando Community College
  • Orlando Palmiero, Miami Dade College
  • Laurel Sue Smith, Polk State College
  • Bing Tyus, Polk State College

2010

  • Susan Summons, Miami Dade College

2011

  • Will Dunne, Daytona State College
  • Jami Lind, Florida State College at Jacksonville

2013

  • Bruce Bochy, Brevard Community College
  • Harry Kinnan, Manatee Community College
  • Ernie Rosseau, Brevard Community College