Florida College System Activities Association

113 East College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301

Phone: (850) 222-2949
Online at TheFCSAA.com


FCSAA Staff Directory

Council for Athletic Affairs (CAA) Leadership

  • CAA Chair (2017-19): Bob Deutschman, Broward College
  • CAA Chair-Elect (2019-21): Matt Ennis, State College of Florida
  • NJCAA Region 8 Men's Commissioner: Mike Matulia, Lake-Sumter State College
  • NJCAA Region 8 Assistant Men's Commissioner: Rick Hitt, South Florida State College
  • NJCAA Region 8 Women's Commissioner: George Sanders, Florida Southwestern State College
  • NJCAA Region 8 Assistant Women's Commissioner: Laurel Sue Smith, Polk State College
  • Scoreboard & Web Site Coordinator: Rob Chaney, Tallahassee Community College

Conference Chairs

  • Mid-Florida Conference: Alison Mohr, Daytona State College
  • Panhandle Conference: Rob Chaney, Tallahassee Community College
  • Southern Conference: Scott Kimmelman, Indian River State College
  • Suncoast Confernece: Rick Hitt, South Florida State College

State Sport Chairs

  • Baseball: Bing Tyus, Polk State College
  • Men's Basketball: Derrick Worrels, Hillsborough Community College
  • Softball: Laurel Sue Smith, Polk State College
  • Volleyball: Matt Ennis, State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
  • Women's Basketball: Rob Chaney, Tallahassee Community College
  • Women's Cross Country: Steve Winterling, Pasco-Hernando State College
  • Women's Soccer: Steve Linamen, Polk State College
  • Women's Tennis: Laurie Ragsdale, Hillsborough Community College

Sport Chairs (by conference)

  • Baseball: Marty Smith, College of Central Florida (Mid-Florida); Mike Kandler, Gulf Coast State College (Panhandle); Kyle Forbes, Palm Beach State (Southern); Rick Hitt, South Florida State College (Suncoast)
  • Men's Basketball: Jeremy Shulman, Eastern Florida State College (Southern); Jay Powell, Gulf Coast State College (Panhandle); Earnest Crumbley, St. Petersburg College (Suncoast); Tim Ryan, College of Central Florida (Mid-Florida)
  • Softball: Dale Atkinson, Indian River State College (Southern); Jimmy Hendrix, Chipola College (Panhandle); Jay Miller, Lake-Sumter State College (Mid-Florida); Mandy Schuerman, State College of Florida (Suncoast)
  • Volleyball: Laura Stegall, Daytona State Colleg (Mid-Florida); Stephanie Skidmore, Indian River State College (Southern); Scott White, St. Petersburg College (Suncoast); Nick Cheronis, Santa Fe College (Panhandle)
  • Women's Basketball: Greg Frankin, Chipola College (Panhandle); Chanda Stebbins, Santa Fe College (Mid-Florida); Diana Couch, Indian River State College (Southern); Denisha Davidson, St. Petersburg College (Suncoast)